Overview
e-Business Register · 16 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.12.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Meeliku tn 23/1-46, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13915 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- gaurapearls.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 56568656 · +372 82004848e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 32121 — Manufacture of jewellery and related articlese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101269795ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 16 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 16 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 16 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 16 h agoJV
Born 1978 · 48 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 26.11.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
gaurapearls.com
Äriregister
DNSZone.eeSPFDMARC
AnalyticsGoogle Analytics
Web serverApache
UI frameworkTailwind CSS
OtherOpen Graph
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€836klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€48klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 836 227 € | 48 427 € | 861 807 € | €931k | 7 | 13.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 935 265 € | 136 897 € | 823 733 € | €896k | 7 | 31.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 775 208 € | 125 020 € | 696 953 € | €730k | 0 | 23.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 578 460 € | 118 457 € | 576 934 € | €605k | 8 | 07.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 412 958 € | 49 601 € | 458 477 € | €482k | 7 | 15.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 398 475 € | 889 € | 408 881 € | €427k | 6 | 11.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 275 622 € | 33 636 € | 23 246 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 1 072 255 € | 114 098 € | 93 696 € | 8 |
| 2024 | 1 011 886 € | 105 430 € | 87 478 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 982 476 € | 99 053 € | 76 927 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 786 114 € | 85 739 € | 70 205 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €276k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €23k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €246k | €248k | €220k | €358k |
| State taxes 2025 | €26k | €30k | €27k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €23k | €24k | €23k | €24k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Revenue 2024 | €302k | €199k | €247k | €264k |
| State taxes 2024 | €28k | €26k | €25k | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €22k | €23k | €22k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €216k | €237k | €221k | €309k |
| State taxes 2023 | €23k | €27k | €24k | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €19k | €18k | €20k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €180k | €224k | €194k | €188k |
| State taxes 2022 | €20k | €22k | €20k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €17k | €17k | €18k | €19k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Licences (1)
MTR · 19 h tagasiHistory (22)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 10 · Status: In force
26.11.2019
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10114634 / M3 · Status: In force
30.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
30.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 8 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 7 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 6 · Status: In force
26.05.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
26.05.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10114634 / 5 · Status: In force
22.05.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
22.05.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 4 · Status: In force
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 3 · Status: In force
30.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / 2 · Status: In force
25.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10114634 / M2 · Status: In force
17.12.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
17.12.2007
First entry
Ä 114634 / M1 · Status: In force
17.12.2007
First entry
Ä 114634 · Status: In force