11475143ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

KVERN OÜ

Registered 31. jaanuar 2008, primary activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. Main place of business in Kastre vald.

Kastre valdEMTAK 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds18+ years
Updated 4 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€7k
▼ 49% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
115 €
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
31.01.2008e-Business Register
Address
Everti-Otsa, Päkste küla, Kastre vald, 62119 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 53423078e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101210595ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
OO
Born 1987 · 39 y · board member since 31.01.2008
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
OO
Born 1987 · 39 y · founder since 26.01.2008
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
OO
Born 1987 · 39 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
OO
Born 1987 · 39 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 13.05.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€79klatest
€200k€100k0
2019: €19k2020: €15k2021: €17k2022: €64k2023: €118k2024: €79k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2klatest
€100k€50k−1 €
2019: €11k2020: €9k2021: €12k2022: €29k2023: €71k2024: €2k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202479 028 €2213 €227 576 €€284k023.05.2025
2023117 501 €70 846 €225 363 €€226k027.06.2024
202264 192 €28 860 €154 517 €€155k006.04.2023
202116 972 €11 744 €123 101 €€123k010.05.2022
202014 704 €9433 €113 075 €€123k028.06.2021
201919 145 €10 710 €103 642 €€107k003.04.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q7146 €115 €0 €
202599 543 €17 400 €1557 €
202478 807 €14 476 €1282 €
2023125 464 €12 513 €0 €
202256 230 €2992 €0 €
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€7k
State taxes 2026115 €
Taxes on workforce 20260 €
Employees 2026
Revenue 2025€14k€3k€23k€59k
State taxes 2025€2k56 €526 €€14k
Taxes on workforce 20250 €0 €0 €€2k
Employees 2025
Revenue 2024€5k€9k€6k€59k
State taxes 2024€1k31 €€13k
Taxes on workforce 20240 €0 €€1k
Employees 2024
Revenue 2023€8k€28k€8k€81k
State taxes 20230 €699 €0 €€12k
Taxes on workforce 20230 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2023
Revenue 2022€7k€11k€15k€23k
State taxes 20220 €100 €0 €€3k
Taxes on workforce 20220 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2022

Grants (5 · €31k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (16)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 7 · Status: In force
10.04.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
10.04.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 6 · Status: In force
21.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 11 more events
21.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 4 · Status: In force
17.08.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
17.08.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 3 · Status: In force
22.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20040528 / 2 · Status: In force
13.02.2008
Amending entry
Ä 40528 / M2 · Status: In force
31.01.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
31.01.2008
First entry
Ä 40528 · Status: In force
28.01.2008
First entry
Ä 40528 / M1 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.

Omari OtsaBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies