Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.02.2008e-Business Register
- Address
- Üksnurme tee 8, Saku alevik, Saku vald, 75501 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.caamos.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 66191 — Financial consultinge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101233611ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 21 056,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900LHYFGTFDYKGT43 · lapsed · issued 20.03.2020 · renewal overdue 784dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoNS
Nine Stars Capital OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14629084 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 52% · €11k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoCaamos Grupp OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 19 h tagasi caamos.ee2 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
Joomla
Web server
LiteSpeed
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€40klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-14klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 40 176 € | −13 874 € | 50 398 € | €133k | 1 | 29.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 64 880 € | −11 101 € | 64 272 € | €113k | 1 | 02.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 102 038 € | −8832 € | 75 373 € | €112k | 1 | 12.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 114 166 € | 2877 € | 84 204 € | €151k | 1 | 17.03.2023 |
| 2020 | 64 309 € | 1862 € | 81 327 € | €155k | 1 | 27.04.2022 |
| 2019 | 67 553 € | 26 977 € | 68 465 € | €183k | 2 | 27.04.2022 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 21 000 € | 3709 € | 540 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 64 382 € | 11 037 € | 2110 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 39 611 € | 5899 € | 2549 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 79 754 € | 14 343 € | 4809 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 104 393 € | 12 062 € | 5278 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 540 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €10k | €16k | €17k | €22k |
| State taxes 2025 | €2k | €1k | €4k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 490 € | 540 € | 540 € | 540 € |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €6k | €14k | €11k | €9k |
| State taxes 2024 | €1k | €2k | €2k | 621 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 880 € | 540 € | 540 € | 589 € |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €16k | €20k | €33k | €11k |
| State taxes 2023 | €4k | 694 € | €3k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €1k | 700 € | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €38k | €12k | €16k | €38k |
| State taxes 2022 | €4k | €3k | €4k | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €1k | €1k | 700 € |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
History (42)
e-Business Register · entries02.02.2026
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 14 · Status: In force
02.02.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
26.01.2026
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 13 · Status: In force
26.01.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
12.03.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 12 · Status: In force
Show 37 more events
12.03.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
10.03.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 10 · Status: In force
10.03.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
26.10.2021
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10140261 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 9 · Status: In force
04.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.07.2021
Määruse avalik kättetoimetamine AT-s
Ä 10140261 / M4 · Status: In force
30.06.2021
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10140261 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.04.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10140261 / M2 · Status: In force
01.04.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 8 · Status: In force
01.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
31.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
29.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 7 · Status: In force
29.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 5 · Status: In force
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 4 · Status: In force
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
10.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 3 · Status: In force
10.06.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10140261 / 2 · Status: In force
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
06.01.2010
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 21060 / 4 · Status: In force
06.01.2010
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 4
05.01.2010
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 140261 · Status: In force
05.01.2010
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
28.12.2009
Märkus
Ä 21060 / 3 · Status: In force
28.12.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 3
04.11.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 21060 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.04.2009
Märkus
Ä 21060 / 2 · Status: In force
22.04.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 2
18.02.2008
First entry
Ä 21060 · Status: In force
18.02.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Andrus LemberBoard member, Shareholder 48%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Urmo VäizanenFounder · 1 other company
Marge MägiUltimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies