Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.03.2008e-Business Register
- Address
- Sompa tn 40a, Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, 41533 Ida-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5126351 · +372 58335792e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25119 — Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structurese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101230821ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoOP
Osaühing PALU GRUPPFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 24.03.2008
Founder
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoPG
Palu Group OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 16610083 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k
VM
VIP Metall OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12353962 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoVV
Born 1982 · 44 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
VP
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.4mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€213klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 355 521 € | 212 671 € | 1 592 934 € | €1.7m | 24 | 19.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 592 545 € | 404 943 € | 1 380 263 € | €1.6m | 24 | 21.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 002 567 € | 723 475 € | 1 035 320 € | €1.4m | 26 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 253 512 € | 194 887 € | 461 845 € | €935k | 26 | 13.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 114 238 € | 81 078 € | 416 958 € | €770k | 26 | 03.11.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 178 372 € | 171 620 € | 335 880 € | €696k | 29 | 19.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 557 215 € | 53 065 € | 55 968 € | 29 |
| 2025 | 2 458 944 € | 234 017 € | 238 182 € | 27 |
| 2024 | 3 230 783 € | 228 648 € | 200 469 € | 27 |
| 2023 | 3 314 533 € | 282 769 € | 165 344 € | 23 |
| 2022 | 4 450 804 € | 360 177 € | 181 723 € | 26 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €557k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €53k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €56k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 29 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €565k | €603k | €594k | €697k |
| State taxes 2025 | €53k | €53k | €68k | €60k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €55k | €56k | €64k | €62k |
| Employees 2025 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 27 |
| Revenue 2024 | €799k | €971k | €696k | €765k |
| State taxes 2024 | €64k | €51k | €60k | €54k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €42k | €48k | €53k | €56k |
| Employees 2024 | 24 | 22 | 27 | 27 |
| Revenue 2023 | €642k | €945k | €705k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €53k | €100k | €54k | €76k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €38k | €39k | €45k | €42k |
| Employees 2023 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 23 |
| Revenue 2022 | €870k | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €66k | €77k | €88k | €130k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €44k | €44k | €46k | €48k |
| Employees 2022 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 26 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €20k)
Business Register · pledgesLicences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 7 h tagasiReal estate (4 · 4,72 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiLepa tee 88, Kiviõli linn, Lüganuse vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%30901:014:0033#4452308
2,86 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Lepa tee 86a, Kiviõli linn, Lüganuse vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%30901:014:0032#4465408
8228 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Sompa tn 40, Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%25301:001:0098#4333608
5850 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Sompa tn 40a, Jõhvi linn, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%25301:001:0103#4333708
4492 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (1 · €4k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
3960 €
Public procurements (2 · €137k)
Procurement Register · 7 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2021 | Bauroc AS | 99 990 € | |
| 05.09.2018 | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 37 500 € |
History (44)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 17 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
14.01.2020
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 16 · Status: In force
14.01.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
27.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 15 · Status: In force
Show 39 more events
27.12.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
13.11.2019
Korraldav määrus
Ä 40021236 / M10 · Status: In force
31.10.2019
Korraldav määrus
Ä 40021236 / M9 · Status: In force
05.06.2018
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 40021236 / 14 · Status: In force
05.06.2018
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 11
09.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40021236 / 13 · Status: In force
09.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 12 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 11 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
07.08.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 10 · Status: In force
07.08.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
12.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 9 · Status: In force
12.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
21.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 8 · Status: In force
21.03.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 7 · Status: In force
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.04.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40021236 / 6 · Status: In force
25.04.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.04.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40021236 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.06.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40021236 / 5 · Status: In force
06.06.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
22.10.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 4 · Status: In force
22.10.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.10.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / M7 · Status: In force
15.10.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 3 · Status: In force
15.10.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / 2 · Status: In force
08.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
30.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / M6 · Status: In force
23.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40021236 / M5 · Status: In force
11.01.2012
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40021236 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.01.2012
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40021236 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.02.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 40021236 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.10.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 21236 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.03.2008
First entry
Ä 21236 · Status: In force
28.03.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Vjatšeslav PaluBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Veniamin VõlegžaninBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company