Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.05.2008e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 139f, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11317 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6543210e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 73121 — Media representatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101230494ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5112,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoTO
Taevaraadio OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10028146 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €5k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoHT
Born 1973 · 53 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 4 985 257 € | 63 783 € | 83 577 € | €857k | 56 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 773 205 € | 15 579 € | 19 794 € | €774k | 61 | 03.07.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 4 684 294 € | 56 955 € | 4215 € | €795k | 62 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 028 346 € | −96 234 € | −52 740 € | €632k | 63 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 3 511 419 € | 66 108 € | 93 494 € | €724k | 61 | 15.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 4 602 385 € | 305 567 € | 132 786 € | €701k | 65 | 28.12.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 995 451 € | 243 500 € | 195 009 € | 55 |
| 2025 | 4 871 932 € | 1 341 584 € | 931 404 € | 56 |
| 2024 | 5 068 685 € | 1 258 937 € | 819 674 € | 65 |
| 2023 | 4 849 378 € | 1 232 271 € | 837 372 € | 63 |
| 2022 | 4 653 785 € | 1 155 823 € | 779 298 € | 75 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €995k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €244k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €195k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 55 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.1m | €1.4m | €1.1m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2025 | €274k | €378k | €339k | €351k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €219k | €238k | €251k | €224k |
| Employees 2025 | 62 | 61 | 61 | 56 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.0m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €253k | €321k | €334k | €351k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €195k | €198k | €214k | €213k |
| Employees 2024 | 62 | 65 | 67 | 65 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.0m | €1.3m | €1.2m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €260k | €332k | €323k | €317k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €203k | €211k | €223k | €200k |
| Employees 2023 | 74 | 72 | 67 | 63 |
| Revenue 2022 | €942k | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €230k | €289k | €315k | €321k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €180k | €194k | €207k | €199k |
| Employees 2022 | 72 | 72 | 70 | 75 |
Public procurements (1 · €23k)
Procurement Register · 6 min tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.2022 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 23 051 € |
History (33)
e-Business Register · entries06.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
06.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 14 · Status: In force
22.03.2018
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10118334 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 13 · Status: In force
Show 28 more events
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 12 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 11 · Status: In force
20.06.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 10 · Status: In force
17.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / M5 · Status: In force
12.05.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
12.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 9 · Status: In force
19.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / M4 · Status: In force
07.04.2017
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 8
07.04.2017
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10118334 / 8 · Status: In force
31.03.2017
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10118334 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 7 · Status: In force
14.10.2013
Hoiatusmäärus sundlõpetamiseks: ebapiisav netovara
Ä 10118334 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
05.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
05.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 6 · Status: In force
21.10.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
21.10.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10118334 / 5 · Status: In force
28.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 4 · Status: In force
05.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / M1 · Status: In force
03.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.08.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10118334 / 3 · Status: In force
10.06.2008
Märkus
Entry no. 2
10.06.2008
Märkus
Ä 118334 / 2 · Status: In force
12.05.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
12.05.2008
First entry
Ä 118334 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Harald TehverBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
A.K.A. Property Management Group OÜ
Shareholder 97%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
LBR Grupp Osaühing
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Clembia
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Raadiotehnika OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Taevaraadio OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner