11506240ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

OÜ Gammalux

Registered 20. mai 2008, primary activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Main place of business in Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.

Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakondEMTAK 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate17+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€167k
▲ 5% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€71k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
20.05.2008e-Business Register
Address
Kiisa tn 8, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11313 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephones
+372 5272798 · +7 9219139235e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 68201 — Rental and operating of own or leased real estatee-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101250814ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
387 300,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (7)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
IA
Born 1964 · 62 y · board member since 19.08.2008
Board member
OS
Born 1954 · 72 y · board member since 08.05.2012
Board member
KL
Born 1981 · 45 y · board member since 05.04.2018
Board member
VS
Born 1955 · 71 y · supervisory board member since 20.07.2021
Supervisory board member
AL
Born 1977 · 49 y · supervisory board member since 20.07.2021
Supervisory board member
AY
Born 1975 · 51 y · supervisory board member since 20.07.2021
Supervisory board member
AY
Born 1976 · 50 y · supervisory board member since 20.07.2021
Supervisory board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
OL
OÜ Larssex InternationalFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 20.05.2008
Founder

Shareholders (6)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
0%50%100%
Founder / management
100.0% · 6
#Shareholder%
116.67%
216.67%
316.67%
416.67%
516.67%
616.67%
Concentration

How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.

Top 1
16.7%
Top 3
50.0%
Top 5
83.4%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
5 of 6
Gini
0.00

Distributed control: top 5 jointly hold the majority.

AY
Born 1976 · 50 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k
OS
Born 1954 · 72 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k
AL
Born 1977 · 49 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k
VS
Born 1955 · 71 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k
KL
Born 1981 · 45 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k
AY
Born 1975 · 51 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 17% · €65k

Beneficial owners (7)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
VS
Born 1955 · 71 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AY
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AY
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
IA
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
KL
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
OS
Born 1954 · 72 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AL
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
OA
Legal person · 10258596 · auditor since 21.06.2017
Auditor

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€691klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €510k2020: €512k2021: €1.7m2022: €768k2023: €722k2024: €691k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€227klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
2019: €220k2020: €279k2021: €422k2022: €276k2023: €269k2024: €227k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD691 204 €226 992 €2 754 570 €€3.0m418.06.2025
2023AUD722 311 €268 902 €2 827 578 €€3.1m428.06.2024
2022AUD768 002 €275 601 €2 958 676 €€3.3m527.06.2023
2021AUD1 716 862 €422 260 €2 683 075 €€3.3m430.06.2022
2020AUD511 994 €278 965 €2 260 815 €€3.2m508.07.2021
2019AUD510 316 €219 638 €1 981 850 €€3.2m518.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q166 532 €63 305 €8039 €2
2025629 969 €228 778 €31 922 €2
2024699 356 €213 632 €33 175 €2
2023742 973 €214 677 €81 326 €2
2022730 164 €178 452 €90 132 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€167k
State taxes 2026€63k
Taxes on workforce 2026€8k
Employees 20262
Revenue 2025€158k€160k€155k€157k
State taxes 2025€57k€57k€55k€60k
Taxes on workforce 2025€8k€8k€8k€8k
Employees 20252222
Revenue 2024€188k€170k€179k€162k
State taxes 2024€48k€56k€55k€55k
Taxes on workforce 2024€11k€8k€7k€7k
Employees 20242222
Revenue 2023€207k€173k€182k€182k
State taxes 2023€53k€57k€51k€53k
Taxes on workforce 2023€29k€33k€13k€7k
Employees 20232222
Revenue 2022€128k€159k€233k€210k
State taxes 2022€41k€47k€46k€45k
Taxes on workforce 2022€21k€22k€22k€25k
Employees 20222222

Real estate (3 · 1,59 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasi
Tallinna tn 64, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%34901:004:0238#3312434
Piima tn 4, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%78401:118:0125#157101
Pärnu mnt 139e/2, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KorteriomandÄrimaa 100%78401:118:1490#19888101

History (23)

e-Business Register · entries
24.11.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 11
24.11.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10118571 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 10 · Status: In force
16.07.2021
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10118571 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 18 more events
10.12.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
10.12.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 9 · Status: In force
05.04.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
05.04.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 8 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 7 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 6 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 5 · Status: In force
08.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10118571 / 4 · Status: In force
13.11.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
13.11.2008
Amending entry
Ä 118571 / 3 · Status: In force
19.08.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
19.08.2008
Amending entry
Ä 118571 / 2 · Status: In force
20.05.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
20.05.2008
First entry
Ä 118571 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.