11561411ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Metsahaldjas OÜ

Registered 30. detsember 2008, primary activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. Main place of business in Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu maakond.

Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu maakondEMTAK 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds17+ years
Updated 10 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€2k
▼ 5% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€7k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
30.12.2008e-Business Register
Address
Uus tn 1, Vändra alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, 87701 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 55606128e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101341817ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
JP
· board member since 16.11.2009
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
OE
Osaühing EuroConsultFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 30.12.2008
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
JP
· shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
JP
· ultimate beneficial owner since 04.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€79klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €265k2020: €222k2021: €233k2022: €314k2023: €201k2024: €79k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-57klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
2019: €103k2020: €34k2021: €-27k2022: €33k2023: €110k2024: €-57k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202479 267 €−56 875 €236 775 €€297k125.06.2025
2023200 668 €109 528 €325 761 €€388k130.06.2024
2022313 875 €33 109 €256 233 €€484k121.06.2023
2021232 532 €−27 248 €253 125 €€447k102.06.2022
2020222 320 €33 739 €280 372 €€519k130.06.2021
2019265 125 €102 725 €246 633 €€501k119.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q1768 €5077 €2319 €1
2025167 252 €35 937 €7993 €1
202485 975 €18 551 €11 311 €1
2023246 818 €42 350 €6619 €2
2022259 950 €40 990 €4548 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€2k
State taxes 2026€5k
Taxes on workforce 2026€2k
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€2k€9k€56k€101k
State taxes 20250 €188 €€9k€27k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€10k€7k€21k€48k
State taxes 20240 €0 €€6k€12k
Taxes on workforce 2024€3k€3k€3k€2k
Employees 20242111
Revenue 2023€74k€6k€48k€119k
State taxes 2023€14k0 €0 €€28k
Taxes on workforce 2023€2k€2k€1k€2k
Employees 20231122
Revenue 2022€2k€7k€74k€178k
State taxes 20220 €0 €€9k€32k
Taxes on workforce 2022€1k928 €€1k€1k
Employees 20221111

Grants (9 · €134k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (22)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / 7 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 17 more events
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / 4 · Status: In force
08.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / 3 · Status: In force
05.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30040080 / M2 · Status: In force
18.11.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
18.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 40080 / 2 · Status: In force
17.11.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
17.11.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 123741 / 3 · Status: In force
16.11.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
16.11.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 40080 · Status: In force
06.11.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 40080 / M1 · Status: In force
02.11.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 2
02.11.2009
Märkus
Ä 123741 / 2 · Status: In force
30.12.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.12.2008
First entry
Ä 123741 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.