11606487ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Põrandakeskus OÜ

Registered 5. märts 2009, primary activity: Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials. Main place of business in Tallinn.

TallinnEMTAK 46131Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials17+ years
Updated 15 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€609k
▲ 14% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
9
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€118k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
05.03.2009e-Business Register
Address
Järve tn 2, Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, 11314 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 46131 — Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materialse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101320485ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2684,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
KV
Born 1975 · 51 y · board member since 29.04.2009
Board member
RL
Born 1977 · 49 y · board member since 20.04.2017
Board member

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
KV
Born 1975 · 51 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k
RL
Born 1977 · 49 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
KV
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 17.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
RL
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 17.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
2019: €1.8m2020: €1.6m2021: €2.3m2022: €2.4m2023: €1.5m2024: €1.3m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-82klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
2019: €109k2020: €112k2021: €27k2022: €108k2023: €37k2024: €-82k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
20241 294 038 €−81 507 €447 696 €€596k610.06.2025
20231 549 239 €36 983 €529 202 €€659k528.03.2024
20222 355 885 €107 741 €538 453 €€690k505.06.2023
20212 312 117 €26 667 €452 218 €€793k531.05.2022
20201 622 833 €111 936 €456 962 €€598k621.04.2021
20191 847 527 €109 215 €345 026 €€465k622.04.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q609 175 €94 580 €23 102 €9
20252 397 642 €335 341 €86 829 €8
20241 906 477 €301 430 €72 139 €7
20232 121 333 €294 414 €65 602 €7
20223 252 315 €365 248 €63 487 €6
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€609k
State taxes 2026€95k
Taxes on workforce 2026€23k
Employees 20269
Revenue 2025€534k€720k€593k€551k
State taxes 2025€59k€98k€105k€74k
Taxes on workforce 2025€20k€21k€21k€25k
Employees 20257778
Revenue 2024€486k€427k€462k€532k
State taxes 2024€77k€64k€74k€86k
Taxes on workforce 2024€18k€16k€19k€20k
Employees 20247777
Revenue 2023€513k€584k€524k€502k
State taxes 2023€76k€79k€66k€74k
Taxes on workforce 2023€15k€15k€17k€18k
Employees 20236777
Revenue 2022€674k€1.1m€914k€535k
State taxes 2022€68k€132k€110k€55k
Taxes on workforce 2022€14k€16k€17k€17k
Employees 20226666

History (42)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 19 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
05.03.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 18 · Status: In force
05.03.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
02.03.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10125600 / 17 · Status: In force
Show 37 more events
02.03.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
24.11.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 16 · Status: In force
24.11.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 15 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 14 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
20.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 13 · Status: In force
20.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
19.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 12 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
11.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 11 · Status: In force
11.04.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.08.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10125600 / 10 · Status: In force
15.08.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 9 · Status: In force
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / M3 · Status: In force
24.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / 8 · Status: In force
15.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10125600 / M2 · Status: In force
22.10.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.10.2009
Amending entry
Ä 125600 / 7 · Status: In force
09.10.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 125600 / 6 · Status: In force
09.10.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
29.04.2009
Amending entry
Ä 125600 / 5 · Status: In force
29.04.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
24.04.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 125600 / 3 · Status: In force
24.04.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 125600 / 4 · Status: In force
24.04.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 1
24.04.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
24.04.2009
Esimene, deklaratiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 2
23.04.2009
Esimene, deklaratiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 125600 / 2 · Status: In force
05.03.2009
First entry
Ä 125600 · Status: In force
05.03.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
19.02.2009
First entry
Ä 125600 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.

Koit VesinurmBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Rivo LillemetsBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company