Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.05.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Kaare tee 4, Imavere küla, Järva vald, 72401 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.linery.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5216455e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46611 — Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and suppliese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101298342ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 12 500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoNO
NHK-Keskus OYFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 85% · €11k
Beneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOO
Born 1980 · 46 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
PV
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi linery.ee5 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
CDN
Cloudflare
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 386 972 € | 159 007 € | 1 059 961 € | €1.4m | 12 | 30.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 789 740 € | 77 578 € | 900 214 € | €1.2m | 12 | 30.07.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 1 971 500 € | 74 186 € | 821 155 € | €1.1m | 12 | 30.07.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 475 643 € | 76 840 € | 746 679 € | €1.4m | 12 | 31.07.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 421 399 € | 82 058 € | 669 839 € | €1.1m | 13 | 31.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 546 823 € | 34 572 € | 587 781 € | €1.1m | 13 | 17.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 922 249 € | 213 253 € | 74 215 € | 12 |
| 2025 | 3 503 403 € | 664 673 € | 307 306 € | 12 |
| 2024 | 3 769 455 € | 707 506 € | 261 434 € | 12 |
| 2023 | 2 776 289 € | 517 121 € | 225 567 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 3 293 617 € | 510 453 € | 185 862 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €922k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €213k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €74k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €621k | €713k | €1.0m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2025 | €140k | €163k | €208k | €154k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €72k | €81k | €78k | €76k |
| Employees 2025 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2024 | €661k | €868k | €1.1m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2024 | €137k | €188k | €194k | €189k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €61k | €63k | €70k | €68k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2023 | €632k | €628k | €884k | €633k |
| State taxes 2023 | €118k | €120k | €146k | €133k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €54k | €52k | €59k | €61k |
| Employees 2023 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.0m | €595k | €617k | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €138k | €108k | €107k | €158k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €45k | €49k | €44k | €47k |
| Employees 2022 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 14 h tagasiHistory (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 6 · Status: In force
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 17 more events
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 4 · Status: In force
18.11.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
18.11.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 3 · Status: In force
29.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / 2 · Status: In force
27.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30038979 / M2 · Status: In force
13.08.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
13.08.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 23522 / 3 · Status: In force
12.08.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
12.08.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 38979 · Status: In force
04.08.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 38979 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.08.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 2
03.08.2009
Märkus
Ä 23522 / 2 · Status: In force
28.05.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
28.05.2009
First entry
Ä 23522 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Toomas RüütelBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 10%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company