11690628ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Reemet Piiroja Studio osaühing

Registered 15. juuli 2009, primary activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Main place of business in Tallinn.

TallinnEMTAK 96211Hairdressing and barber activities16+ years
Updated 19 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€12k
▲ 31% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€4k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
15.07.2009e-Business Register
Address
Masina tn 20, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10113 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 56646593e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 96211 — Hairdressing and barber activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101315694ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
RP
Born 1982 · 44 y · board member since 04.09.2009
Board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
RP
Born 1982 · 44 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100%

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
RP
Born 1982 · 44 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.06.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€51klatest
€200k€100k0
2019: €104k2020: €122k2021: €130k2022: €123k2023: €102k2024: €51k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-15klatest
€20k0 €€-20k
2019: €1k2020: €12k2021: €3k2022: 169 €2023: €-3k2024: €-15k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202450 600 €−15 403 €7029 €€57k113.07.2025
2023101 730 €−2787 €22 432 €€54k114.08.2024
2022123 404 €169 €25 219 €€52k121.07.2023
2021129 854 €2923 €25 050 €€60k107.07.2022
2020121 886 €12 143 €22 127 €€64k102.09.2021
2019104 495 €1094 €9984 €€20k130.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q11 885 €2679 €1442 €1
202540 972 €3292 €575 €1
202455 506 €7143 €2827 €1
2023104 456 €19 609 €6361 €1
2022122 844 €26 722 €9364 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€12k
State taxes 2026€3k
Taxes on workforce 2026€1k
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€9k€9k€9k€14k
State taxes 2025780 €683 €58 €€2k
Taxes on workforce 202583 €0 €0 €492 €
Employees 20251
Revenue 2024€22k€18k€7k€8k
State taxes 2024€4k€2k315 €343 €
Taxes on workforce 2024€1k942 €533 €0 €
Employees 202411
Revenue 2023€27k€34k€23k€20k
State taxes 2023€5k€7k€4k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2023€2k€2k€1k€1k
Employees 20231111
Revenue 2022€26k€37k€28k€32k
State taxes 2022€5k€8k€6k€7k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k€3k€2k€2k
Employees 20221111

History (19)

e-Business Register · entries
08.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10131779 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10131779 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10131779 / 8 · Status: In force
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 14 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10131779 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10131779 / 6 · Status: In force
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10131779 / 5 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
04.09.2009
Amending entry
Ä 131779 / 4 · Status: In force
04.09.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
21.08.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 131779 / 2 · Status: In force
21.08.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 131779 / 3 · Status: In force
21.08.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 1
21.08.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
15.07.2009
First entry
Ä 131779 · Status: In force
15.07.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.