11693905ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

ViroSan OÜ

Registered 29. juuli 2009, primary activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. Main place of business in Metsaääre küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond.

Metsaääre küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakondEMTAK 4322Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation16+ years
Updated 12 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€85k
▲ 10% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
6
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€32k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
29.07.2009e-Business Register
Address
Kullerkupu, Metsaääre küla, Saarde vald, 86408 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 56475823e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 4322 — Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installatione-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101351551ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
MV
· board member since 08.09.2009
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
AC
Legal person · 11226888 · founder since 29.07.2009
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
MV
· shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
MV
· ultimate beneficial owner since 08.04.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€342klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €278k2020: €246k2021: €293k2022: €318k2023: €430k2024: €342k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-20klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
2019: €20k2020: €12k2021: €3k2022: €16k2023: €21k2024: €-20k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024342 428 €−20 415 €53 603 €€114k628.06.2025
2023429 799 €20 518 €73 959 €€124k530.06.2024
2022317 862 €16 022 €53 471 €€91k501.07.2023
2021293 285 €2838 €37 478 €€107k630.06.2022
2020246 327 €11 694 €34 640 €€75k414.07.2021
2019278 162 €20 051 €22 946 €€56k408.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q85 101 €19 767 €12 442 €6
2025334 922 €79 056 €51 526 €7
2024330 893 €60 687 €40 468 €7
2023441 811 €58 560 €31 657 €6
2022318 042 €51 167 €30 750 €6
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€85k
State taxes 2026€20k
Taxes on workforce 2026€12k
Employees 20266
Revenue 2025€77k€83k€92k€83k
State taxes 2025€17k€21k€21k€19k
Taxes on workforce 2025€13k€12k€13k€13k
Employees 20255777
Revenue 2024€59k€82k€90k€99k
State taxes 2024€13k€12k€18k€18k
Taxes on workforce 2024€9k€8k€11k€13k
Employees 20246577
Revenue 2023€82k€99k€124k€137k
State taxes 2023€11k€15k€19k€13k
Taxes on workforce 2023€8k€8k€8k€8k
Employees 20235666
Revenue 2022€92k€76k€79k€72k
State taxes 2022€16k€11k€14k€11k
Taxes on workforce 2022€8k€7k€8k€7k
Employees 20226776

History (23)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 18 more events
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 4 · Status: In force
11.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
11.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 3 · Status: In force
03.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
07.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
07.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / 2 · Status: In force
07.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / M2 · Status: In force
03.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30039298 / M1 · Status: In force
09.09.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
09.09.2009
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 132159 / 3 · Status: In force
08.09.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
08.09.2009
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 39298 · Status: In force
31.08.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 2
31.08.2009
Märkus
Ä 132159 / 2 · Status: In force
29.07.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
29.07.2009
First entry
Ä 132159 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.