Overview
e-Business Register · 14 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.10.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Külaotsa, Võõpsu küla, Setomaa vald, 64318 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.kivitom.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 55673134e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43241 — Other construction installatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101490797ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 14 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 14 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 14 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 14 h agoTT
Born 1982 · 44 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.07.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.kivitom.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€430klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€128klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 429 947 € | 128 034 € | 245 106 € | €686k | 4 | 11.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 256 842 € | −53 789 € | 117 071 € | €441k | 1 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 386 089 € | 68 923 € | 170 362 € | €499k | 1 | 01.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 178 358 € | 28 409 € | 101 439 € | €310k | 1 | 01.08.2022 |
| 2020 | 190 115 € | 21 869 € | 73 029 € | €201k | 1 | 22.11.2021 |
| 2019 | 201 075 € | 13 465 € | 57 271 € | €205k | 2 | 03.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 40 589 € | 8758 € | 2275 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 429 585 € | 46 401 € | 11 125 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 370 563 € | 56 100 € | 9476 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 331 628 € | 30 274 € | 9820 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 431 260 € | 45 337 € | 9707 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €41k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €108k | €78k | €77k | €167k |
| State taxes 2025 | €19k | €12k | €8k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €2k | €3k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €20k | €50k | €163k | €137k |
| State taxes 2024 | €3k | €3k | €27k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 795 € | €2k | €4k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | — | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €33k | €83k | €122k | €94k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €9k | €7k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 929 € | €2k | €3k | €4k |
| Employees 2023 | — | 7 | 4 | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €86k | €43k | €172k | €130k |
| State taxes 2022 | €6k | 945 € | €27k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 748 € | 678 € | €5k | €4k |
| Employees 2022 | — | 6 | 5 | — |
Licences (4)
MTR · 16 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK066097from 07.06.2022 – 31.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK066098from 07.06.2022 – 31.05.2032
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries24.10.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
24.10.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 7 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 6 · Status: In force
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 9 more events
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 4 · Status: In force
08.03.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 3 · Status: In force
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20047088 / 2 · Status: In force
09.10.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
09.10.2009
First entry
Ä 47088 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Toomas TatarmäeBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies