Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.11.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Tehnika tn 10, Parksepa alevik, Võru vald, 65509 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vbetoon.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5056309e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 23631 — Manufacture of ready-mixed concretee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101329868ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 15 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 15 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 15 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 15 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.vbetoon.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.2mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-82klatest
€500k€200k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 183 205 € | −82 297 € | 1 090 379 € | €2.0m | 24 | 13.01.2026 |
| 2023AUD | 3 210 855 € | −69 652 € | 1 131 947 € | €2.1m | 24 | 05.12.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 811 063 € | 42 008 € | 1 201 599 € | €2.0m | 25 | 01.11.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 307 827 € | 204 626 € | 1 159 591 € | €1.9m | 24 | 27.01.2023 |
| 2020AUD | 2 872 325 € | 191 215 € | 954 965 € | €1.7m | 23 | 09.12.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 311 655 € | 171 839 € | 763 750 € | €1.9m | 26 | 09.12.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 673 289 € | 123 678 € | 76 523 € | 22 |
| 2025 | 2 892 869 € | 533 087 € | 311 182 € | 22 |
| 2024 | 3 548 443 € | 543 272 € | 298 483 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 4 054 772 € | 575 985 € | 300 059 € | 24 |
| 2022 | 5 016 565 € | 687 557 € | 310 196 € | 23 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €673k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €124k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €77k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 22 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €460k | €670k | €813k | €950k |
| State taxes 2025 | €92k | €127k | €149k | €166k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €68k | €70k | €82k | €91k |
| Employees 2025 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 22 |
| Revenue 2024 | €572k | €715k | €1.1m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €87k | €100k | €185k | €172k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €63k | €65k | €86k | €84k |
| Employees 2024 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €549k | €869k | €1.3m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €103k | €128k | €163k | €182k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €75k | €61k | €83k | €81k |
| Employees 2023 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
| Revenue 2022 | €882k | €1.2m | €1.4m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2022 | €144k | €146k | €198k | €200k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €68k | €73k | €80k | €90k |
| Employees 2022 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 23 |
Licences (2)
MTR · 17 h tagasiOfficial notices (6)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 17 h tagasiKeskkonnaamet13.02.2026#2565166
Keskkonnaamet10.02.2026#2562954
Keskkonnaamet16.01.2026#2550972
Keskkonnaamet14.01.2026#2549546
Keskkonnaamet18.12.2025#2542140
Keskkonnaamet18.12.2025#2542132
Public procurements (1 · 8 €)
Procurement Register · 17 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.06.2020 | Võru Vallavalitsus | 8 € |
History (20)
e-Business Register · entries30.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20047822 / M5 · Status: In force
09.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20047822 / M4 · Status: In force
28.09.2023
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20047822 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 8 · Status: In force
Show 15 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 6 · Status: In force
09.02.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20047822 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.12.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
31.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 5 · Status: In force
19.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 4 · Status: In force
31.12.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 2
31.12.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20047822 / 3 · Status: In force
05.11.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / 2 · Status: In force
16.10.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20047822 / M1 · Status: In force
06.11.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
06.11.2009
First entry
Ä 47822 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Ain TarrendBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Priit KoidoFounder · 1 other company