Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.04.2010e-Business Register
- Address
- Pääsukese tee 4, Peetrimõisa küla, Viljandi vald, 71073 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5175490e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43331 — Floor and wall coveringe-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101409898ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 984500BCB0C50F93A445 · lapsed · issued 06.10.2021 · renewal overdue 1315dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 3 h agoFloor Covering OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 161 647 € | 36 618 € | 438 894 € | €629k | 7 | 06.02.2026 |
| 2024 | 1 020 296 € | 86 330 € | 402 276 € | €838k | 7 | 09.02.2025 |
| 2023 | 489 824 € | 31 899 € | 315 947 € | €351k | 7 | 02.03.2024 |
| 2022 | 774 932 € | 78 908 € | 284 047 € | €463k | 7 | 03.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 583 214 € | 16 695 € | 210 139 € | €398k | 7 | 13.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 499 667 € | 15 198 € | 193 444 € | €225k | 7 | 29.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 645 894 € | 10 530 € | 182 246 € | €232k | 7 | 25.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 334 182 € | 28 702 € | 18 094 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 1 312 857 € | 164 486 € | 82 635 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 1 067 981 € | 103 594 € | 53 908 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 626 118 € | 126 372 € | 57 163 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 822 875 € | 114 668 € | 48 678 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €334k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €29k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €402k | €349k | €241k | €321k |
| State taxes 2025 | €39k | €37k | €42k | €46k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €19k | €20k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €168k | €232k | €269k | €399k |
| State taxes 2024 | €32k | €24k | €34k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €15k | €12k | €13k | €13k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €196k | €118k | €146k | €166k |
| State taxes 2023 | €37k | €24k | €32k | €33k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €14k | €13k | €15k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €162k | €208k | €247k | €205k |
| State taxes 2022 | €21k | €36k | €35k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €11k | €12k | €13k | €13k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 7 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 6 · Status: In force
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 5 · Status: In force
Show 9 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 4 · Status: In force
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
02.11.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 3 · Status: In force
02.11.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40030290 / 2 · Status: In force
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
15.04.2010
First entry
Ä 40030290 · Status: In force
15.04.2010
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Mehis SaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies