11941355ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

OÜ Põlde Mahetalu

Registered 14. mai 2010, primary activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. Main place of business in Maasi küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond.

Maasi küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakondEMTAK 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds15+ years
Updated 9 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
930 €
▲ 65% vs 2023
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€5k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
14.05.2010e-Business Register
Address
Põlde, Maasi küla, Saaremaa vald, 94627 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 53364153e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101388647ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HS
· board member since 24.07.2012
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
IS
· founder since 12.05.2010
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HS
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HS
· ultimate beneficial owner since 07.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€64klatest
€100k€50k0
2019: €20k2020: €35k2021: €60k2022: €75k2023: €39k2024: €64k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€47klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
2019: €-8k2020: €10k2021: €42k2022: €35k2023: €-12k2024: €47k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202463 904 €47 435 €250 233 €€313k122.06.2025
202338 691 €−11 583 €202 763 €€297k128.06.2024
202274 693 €34 642 €214 346 €€344k127.06.2023
202159 681 €42 024 €179 703 €€233k130.06.2022
202035 062 €9789 €137 679 €€201k130.06.2021
201920 056 €−7878 €127 889 €€185k124.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q930 €2717 €2716 €
202544 117 €12 805 €5855 €1
202464 828 €16 832 €4908 €1
202363 915 €9402 €4184 €1
2022103 894 €15 577 €3981 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026930 €
State taxes 2026€3k
Taxes on workforce 2026€3k
Employees 2026
Revenue 20250 €€1k€8k€35k
State taxes 2025€2k€1k€1k€8k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€1k€1k€1k
Employees 2025111
Revenue 2024566 €0 €€39k€25k
State taxes 2024€2k958 €894 €€13k
Taxes on workforce 2024€2k€1k€1k€1k
Employees 20241111
Revenue 2023€14k0 €€32k€18k
State taxes 20230 €745 €€6k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2023€2k840 €840 €840 €
Employees 20231111
Revenue 2022€30k€20k0 €€55k
State taxes 2022€2k€3k726 €€10k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k812 €812 €812 €
Employees 20221111

Grants (8 · €93k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (16)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 11 more events
21.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 5 · Status: In force
14.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
21.03.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30043462 / 4 · Status: In force
21.03.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
24.07.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 3 · Status: In force
24.07.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30043462 / 2 · Status: In force
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
14.05.2010
First entry
Ä 30043462 · Status: In force
14.05.2010
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Hendrik SalmBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company