12089850ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Lõunalaud OÜ

Registered 12. aprill 2011, primary activity: Activities of restaurants and cafes. Main place of business in Kambja vald.

Kambja valdEMTAK 56111Activities of restaurants and cafes15+ years
Updated 13 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€19k
▼ 0% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€6k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
1559,24 €
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
12.04.2011e-Business Register
Address
Männi tn 17-4, Kambja alevik, Kambja vald, 62034 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 55600406e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 56111 — Activities of restaurants and cafese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101454694ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2508,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IS
Born 1968 · 58 y · board member since 01.06.2011
Board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IS
Born 1968 · 58 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IS
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 17.10.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€98klatest
€100k€50k0
2019: €67k2020: €69k2021: €76k2022: €94k2023: €92k2024: €98k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2klatest
€10k€5k€-1k
2019: −518 €2020: €3k2021: 776 €2022: €4k2023: €5k2024: €2k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202497 757 €1853 €11 829 €€46k229.01.2026
202392 346 €5130 €9976 €€41k227.06.2024
202294 091 €4029 €4846 €€14k206.07.2023
202176 287 €776 €817 €€5k215.11.2022
202068 940 €3304 €41 €€6k214.07.2022
201966 693 €−518 €−3262 €€6k230.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q18 746 €3170 €2344 €2
202599 810 €15 886 €9852 €2
202499 736 €11 443 €7582 €2
202389 636 €7846 €6030 €2
202293 691 €12 617 €6970 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€19k
State taxes 2026€3k
Taxes on workforce 2026€2k
Employees 20262
Revenue 2025€19k€27k€27k€28k
State taxes 2025€5k€3k€5k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2025€3k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 20252222
Revenue 2024€19k€24k€28k€29k
State taxes 2024€3k€3k€2k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2024€2k€1k€1k€3k
Employees 20242122
Revenue 2023€16k€22k€26k€25k
State taxes 20230 €€1k€5k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2023€1k€1k€2k€1k
Employees 20232222
Revenue 2022€14k€25k€29k€26k
State taxes 2022€2k€3k€4k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k€1k€2k€2k
Employees 20224422

Licences (1)

MTR · 15 h tagasi
Toitlustamine
MajandustegevusteadeKTO014292from 13.06.2011
Valid

History (15)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20056406 / 3 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20056406 / 2 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
Show 10 more events
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20056406 · Status: In force
29.07.2016
Hoiatusmäärus sundlõpetamiseks: ebapiisav netovara
Ä 20056406 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
01.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10155052 / 4 · Status: In force
19.05.2011
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 1
19.05.2011
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
19.05.2011
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 10155052 / 3 · Status: In force
19.05.2011
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 10155052 / 2 · Status: In force
12.04.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
12.04.2011
First entry
Ä 10155052 · Status: In force