Overview
e-Business Register · 2 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.05.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Tõnise, Arjadi küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, 71505 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5116329e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101449502ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 min agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 min agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 min agoOÜ Arjadi Agro is a shareholder or officer in 3 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.0mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-118klatest
€200k€-400k€-1.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 027 290 € | −118 301 € | 639 428 € | €3.8m | 5 | 27.11.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 980 576 € | −722 843 € | 50 021 € | €3.6m | 7 | 07.11.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 1 507 962 € | 80 443 € | 773 889 € | €4.2m | 8 | 28.11.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 250 846 € | −16 069 € | 693 447 € | €3.8m | 6 | 08.12.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 269 476 € | 169 375 € | 709 516 € | €3.9m | 6 | 04.11.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 524 365 € | −42 560 € | 500 140 € | €3.7m | 6 | 24.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 338 017 € | 82 008 € | 12 956 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 717 229 € | 223 473 € | 78 279 € | 4 |
| 2024 | 1 073 570 € | 86 207 € | 45 050 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 1 327 364 € | 156 615 € | 81 307 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 1 525 025 € | 132 212 € | 58 186 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €338k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €82k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €47k | €51k | €8k | €611k |
| State taxes 2025 | €105k | €30k | 0 € | €88k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €16k | €15k | €13k | €34k |
| Employees 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2024 | €150k | €62k | €203k | €659k |
| State taxes 2024 | €23k | €18k | €23k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €10k | €9k | €14k | €11k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €531k | €167k | €285k | €345k |
| State taxes 2023 | €105k | 0 € | €25k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €32k | €19k | €14k | €17k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €266k | €8k | €351k | €900k |
| State taxes 2022 | €6k | €33k | €3k | €91k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €4k | €13k | €12k | €30k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
Grants (8 · €306k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
79 160 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
32 613 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
1604 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
102 013 €
Show remaining (2)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
46 488 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
37 991 €
History (30)
e-Business Register · entries10.03.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
10.03.2025
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 12 · Status: In force
04.02.2025
Korraldav määrus
Ä 20056141 / M6 · Status: In force
24.10.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
24.10.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 11 · Status: In force
Show 25 more events
10.09.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20056141 / M5 · Status: In force
22.08.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
22.08.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 10 · Status: In force
09.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20056141 / M4 · Status: In force
02.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
02.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 9 · Status: In force
11.11.2023
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20056141 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
05.10.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20056141 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 8 · Status: In force
07.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 7 · Status: In force
20.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 5 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 4 · Status: In force
09.09.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 3
09.09.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 20056141 / 3 · Status: In force
26.07.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.07.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20056141 / 2 · Status: In force
10.05.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
10.05.2011
First entry
Ä 20056141 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Jargo KundlaBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company