Overview
e-Business Register · 7 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.09.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Posti tn 21, Rakvere linn, 44310 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 56626483e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 41001 — Construction of residential and non-residential buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101772648ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2555,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 9845007B9A07E18UD133 · lapsed · issued 17.03.2021 · renewal overdue 788dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 7 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 7 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 7 h agoOÜ FinEst Builders is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€740klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-27klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 740 410 € | −27 084 € | 91 776 € | €198k | 9 | 11.08.2025 |
| 2023 | 729 860 € | 25 440 € | 118 860 € | €218k | 7 | 31.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 572 586 € | −34 004 € | 93 420 € | €227k | 7 | 10.09.2023 |
| 2021 | 681 454 € | 54 660 € | 128 364 € | €217k | 8 | 20.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 534 840 € | 61 385 € | 114 931 € | €170k | 6 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 402 161 € | 47 121 € | 53 546 € | €117k | 6 | 22.06.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 58 469 € | 35 101 € | 33 938 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 284 315 € | 125 748 € | 128 551 € | 10 |
| 2024 | 271 690 € | 90 710 € | 89 017 € | 10 |
| 2023 | 240 946 € | 93 286 € | 91 711 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 184 108 € | 87 354 € | 90 599 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €58k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €35k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €56k | €71k | €79k | €77k |
| State taxes 2025 | €30k | €31k | €34k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €31k | €31k | €34k | €32k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2024 | €54k | €64k | €73k | €81k |
| State taxes 2024 | €19k | €19k | €21k | €32k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €19k | €18k | €22k | €31k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2023 | €34k | €59k | €65k | €84k |
| State taxes 2023 | €21k | €21k | €22k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €22k | €21k | €23k | €26k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €39k | €41k | €55k | €49k |
| State taxes 2022 | €24k | €24k | €19k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €25k | €25k | €18k | €22k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 17 h tagasiHistory (17)
e-Business Register · entries03.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40032886 / 5 · Status: In force
06.05.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40032886 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
19.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40032886 / 4 · Status: In force
Show 12 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40032886 / 3 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40032886 / 2 · Status: In force
03.10.2016
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40032886 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.08.2016
Korraldav määrus
Ä 40032886 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2015
Trahvimäärus
Ä 40032886 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.04.2015
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40032886 / M3 · Status: In force
02.02.2015
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 40032886 / M2 · Status: In force
18.06.2014
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40032886 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.09.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
14.09.2011
First entry
Ä 40032886 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
MAREK OTSMAABoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company