12243050ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Massu Talu OÜ

Registered 2. märts 2012, primary activity: Raising of dairy cattle. Main place of business in Kildemaa küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond.

Kildemaa küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakondEMTAK 01411Raising of dairy cattle14+ years
Updated 1 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€2k
▼ 88% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€4k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
1611,23 €
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA) · On payment plan 1311,70 €

Overview

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
02.03.2012e-Business Register
Address
Massu talu, 86805ADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 56561124e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01411 — Raising of dairy cattlee-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101520256ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
AP
· board member since 02.03.2012
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
AP
· founder since 02.03.2012
Founder · €3k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
AP
· shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
AP
· ultimate beneficial owner since 01.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€127klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €258k2020: €252k2021: €133k2022: €327k2023: €178k2024: €127k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-22klatest
€100k€-50k€-200k
2019: €23k2020: €12k2021: 307 €2022: €63k2023: €-124k2024: €-22k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024126 992 €−21 775 €257 756 €€383k130.06.2025
2023178 078 €−124 390 €279 531 €€466k108.07.2024
2022327 161 €62 561 €403 921 €€543k118.08.2023
2021133 221 €307 €341 360 €€518k123.11.2022
2020252 199 €12 044 €341 053 €€554k123.09.2021
2019258 254 €23 342 €329 009 €€665k131.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q2368 €3568 €887 €1
202555 431 €17 952 €3136 €1
2024180 966 €21 473 €2495 €1
2023126 904 €3185 €4038 €1
2022333 502 €38 844 €5751 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€2k
State taxes 2026€4k
Taxes on workforce 2026887 €
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€20k€11k€2k€23k
State taxes 2025€5k€4k€3k€6k
Taxes on workforce 2025560 €833 €898 €845 €
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€64k€46k€19k€51k
State taxes 2024€2k€8k€10k€1k
Taxes on workforce 2024539 €683 €€1k178 €
Employees 20241111
Revenue 2023€13k€29k€23k€62k
State taxes 20230 €0 €0 €€3k
Taxes on workforce 2023676 €€1k€1k983 €
Employees 20231111
Revenue 2022€21k€28k€182k€102k
State taxes 2022€4k0 €€20k€15k
Taxes on workforce 2022€1k886 €€3k854 €
Employees 20221111

Grants (14 · €219k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (12)

e-Business Register · entries
11.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 30048276 / 6 · Status: In force
06.02.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.02.2024
Amending entry
Ä 30048276 / 5 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 7 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30048276 / 4 · Status: In force
01.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30048276 / 3 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30048276 / 2 · Status: In force
02.03.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
02.03.2012
First entry
Ä 30048276 · Status: In force