Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 27.04.2012e-Business Register
- Address
- Kadaka tee 131/5, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12915 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- medical24.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5115975e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46462 — Wholesale of medical appliances and surgical and orthopaedic instruments and devicese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101554976ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2605,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 6 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoOH
OSAÜHING HANSA MEDICALLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10484631 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 71% · €2k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoSV
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 4 h tagasiDomains (1)
medical24.ee
Äriregister
EmailMicrosoft 365DNSZone.eeSPFDMARC
OtherOpen Graph · Schema.org
Page builderElementor
E-commerceWooCommerce
JavaScript libraryjQuery
+ 5 more categoriesAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€371klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€92klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 370 977 € | 91 651 € | 578 134 € | €596k | 1 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 276 437 € | 14 595 € | 486 483 € | €511k | 1 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 394 649 € | 38 081 € | 471 888 € | €502k | 1 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 654 744 € | 232 261 € | 433 807 € | €464k | 2 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 425 977 € | 71 125 € | 201 546 € | €226k | 1 | 02.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 305 369 € | 76 961 € | 130 421 € | €208k | 1 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 159 828 € | 25 769 € | 4884 € | — |
| 2025 | 519 844 € | 84 071 € | 20 929 € | — |
| 2024 | 504 479 € | 81 257 € | 16 757 € | — |
| 2023 | 416 065 € | 57 009 € | 18 943 € | — |
| 2022 | 601 940 € | 75 556 € | 19 694 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €160k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €130k | €131k | €110k | €149k |
| State taxes 2025 | €22k | €19k | €19k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €5k | €5k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €111k | €136k | €108k | €150k |
| State taxes 2024 | €17k | €23k | €18k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €108k | €84k | €108k | €116k |
| State taxes 2023 | €18k | €13k | €13k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €5k | €5k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €205k | €151k | €90k | €156k |
| State taxes 2022 | €26k | €21k | €9k | €19k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €6k | €5k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (29)
e-Business Register · entries11.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
11.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 12 · Status: In force
26.11.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
Show 24 more events
26.11.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10167809 / 11 · Status: In force
19.02.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
19.02.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 10 · Status: In force
17.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 9 · Status: In force
05.07.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
05.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 7 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 6 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 5 · Status: In force
14.01.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
14.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 4 · Status: In force
13.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.02.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
15.02.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 3 · Status: In force
04.12.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10167809 / 2 · Status: In force
27.04.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
27.04.2012
First entry
Ä 10167809 · Status: In force
16.04.2012
First entry
Ä 10167809 / M2 · Status: In force
11.04.2012
First entry
Ä 10167809 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Eve GinterBoard member · 1 other company
Mirjam VillemFounder · 2 other companies
Siiri Võlu-TiganikShareholder 4%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Lisette TiganikShareholder 25% · 1 other company