Overview
e-Business Register · 20 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.07.2012e-Business Register
- Address
- Põrguvälja tee 25, Lehmja küla, Rae vald, 75306 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6118400e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25121 — Manufacture of doors and windows of metale-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101556136ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (7)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoKV
Born 1959 · 67 y · supervisory board member since 08.04.2021
Supervisory board member
KV
Born 1982 · 44 y · supervisory board member since 08.04.2021
Supervisory board member
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 20 h agoOK
OÜ KarjavereLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12318546 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €25k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 20 h agoTV
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 20 h agoAS Saku Metall Uksetehas is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (5)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€15.0mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-1.0mlatest
€1.0m€-500k€-2.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 14 957 474 € | −1 025 633 € | 907 867 € | €5.5m | 129 | 14.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 14 431 392 € | −835 668 € | 933 500 € | €4.7m | 128 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 15 471 127 € | −464 439 € | 769 168 € | €5.7m | 130 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 16 912 178 € | −436 968 € | 1 259 969 € | €4.3m | 127 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2019AUD | 12 247 551 € | 517 820 € | 838 491 € | €3.1m | 135 | 18.12.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 605 991 € | 349 584 € | 542 864 € | 118 |
| 2025 | 19 149 168 € | 1 535 607 € | 2 345 178 € | 120 |
| 2024 | 17 351 587 € | 1 435 978 € | 2 116 403 € | 124 |
| 2023 | 17 362 702 € | 1 560 620 € | 1 962 110 € | 121 |
| 2022 | 18 636 683 € | 1 219 885 € | 1 777 951 € | 119 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €350k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €543k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 118 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €4.9m | €5.1m | €4.3m | €4.9m |
| State taxes 2025 | €350k | €333k | €429k | €425k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €580k | €609k | €609k | €547k |
| Employees 2025 | 133 | 129 | 124 | 120 |
| Revenue 2024 | €4.0m | €4.2m | €4.0m | €5.3m |
| State taxes 2024 | €429k | €348k | €321k | €338k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €537k | €501k | €517k | €561k |
| Employees 2024 | 111 | 118 | 123 | 124 |
| Revenue 2023 | €4.4m | €4.2m | €4.1m | €4.6m |
| State taxes 2023 | €347k | €368k | €413k | €433k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €470k | €458k | €503k | €530k |
| Employees 2023 | 116 | 118 | 123 | 121 |
| Revenue 2022 | €4.3m | €5.1m | €4.0m | €5.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €199k | €349k | €316k | €356k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €434k | €446k | €449k | €449k |
| Employees 2022 | 124 | 117 | 116 | 119 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €256k)
Business Register · pledgesLicences (1)
MTR · 19 h tagasiGrants (2 · €253k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtja varustuskindluse toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
103 500 €
EISRakendusuuringute toetusRiigieelarve (RE)2024
149 750 €
Public procurements (3 · €398k)
Procurement Register · 19 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.06.2024 | Osaühing Viimsi Haldus | 47 971 € | |
| 17.04.2023 | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 100 000 € | |
| 17.07.2020 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 250 000 € |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevuslubaMajandustegevusteade · EEH013684
2025
- 14.07.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 14 957 474 €
- 13.07.2025Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamataÄ 10171711 / M6 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
2024
- 27.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 14 431 392 €
- 05.06.2024Võitis riigihankeViimsi Kooli välisuste vahetus · Osaühing Viimsi Haldus · 47 971 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 28 other companies.
Andres KangurBoard member · 1 other company
Tarmo VillemiUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 5 other companies
Aktsiaselts Saku Metall
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
AS Saku Metall Allhanke Tehas
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ 3D print
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Karjavere
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ SM INSTA
Ultimate beneficial owner
Grete SoosaarSupervisory board member · 4 other companies
Hans VillemiSupervisory board member · 4 other companies
Külliki VillemiSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Paul VillemiSupervisory board member · 5 other companies
Kristiine VillemiSupervisory board member · 6 other companies