12345520ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Raudar Metal Works OÜ

Registered 14. september 2012, primary activity: Coating of metals. Main place of business in Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.

Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakondEMTAK 25511Coating of metals13+ years
Updated 6 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€243k
▲ 41% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
11
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€107k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
14.09.2012e-Business Register
Address
Silikaltsiidi tn 7, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 11216 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5047385e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 25511 — Coating of metalse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101579265ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
7000,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
ML
Born 1983 · 43 y · board member since 14.09.2012
Board member

Founders (3)

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
MK
Born 1989 · 37 y · founder since 13.09.2012
Founder · 833 €
ML
Born 1983 · 43 y · founder since 13.09.2012
Founder · 834 €
PA
Born 1981 · 45 y · founder since 13.09.2012
Founder · 833 €

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
AC
Legal person · 12771694 · shareholder since 30.12.2024
Shareholder 90% · €6k
KT
· shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 10% · 700 €

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
ML
Born 1983 · 43 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€1.1mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €1.4m2020: €1.3m2021: €1.4m2022: €1.2m2023: €1.0m2024: €1.1m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-202klatest
€100k€-200k€-500k
2019: €71k2020: €63k2021: €-22k2022: €-10k2023: €-16k2024: €-202k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
20241 051 497 €−202 439 €314 073 €€503k1130.06.2025
20231 035 756 €−16 024 €516 512 €€754k1119.06.2024
20221 249 516 €−9654 €525 869 €€803k1330.06.2023
20211 396 843 €−21 880 €542 190 €€931k1429.06.2022
20201 339 291 €63 265 €564 071 €€1.0m1430.06.2021
20191 445 690 €70 976 €500 806 €€910k1230.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q243 499 €63 357 €43 274 €11
20251 041 338 €280 523 €164 914 €11
20241 061 993 €253 990 €159 881 €10
20231 043 433 €173 967 €110 627 €10
20221 314 491 €244 232 €162 820 €13
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€243k
State taxes 2026€63k
Taxes on workforce 2026€43k
Employees 202611
Revenue 2025€173k€252k€287k€329k
State taxes 2025€34k€76k€80k€91k
Taxes on workforce 2025€12k€45k€53k€56k
Employees 202510101011
Revenue 2024€220k€270k€269k€303k
State taxes 2024€57k€63k€68k€66k
Taxes on workforce 2024€31k€39k€46k€44k
Employees 20241111910
Revenue 2023€205k€292k€264k€282k
State taxes 2023€34k€57k€35k€47k
Taxes on workforce 2023€30k€29k€19k€33k
Employees 202311101110
Revenue 2022€303k€326k€322k€364k
State taxes 2022€34k€69k€73k€68k
Taxes on workforce 2022€26k€45k€49k€43k
Employees 202213141313

Commercial pledges (1 · €100k)

Business Register · pledges
#3
100 000,00 €
Rank: esimene · From 08.07.2020 · active
Active

History (42)

e-Business Register · entries
30.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
30.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 20 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 19 · Status: In force
05.01.2022
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
Show 37 more events
05.01.2022
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10173756 / 18 · Status: In force
08.07.2020
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 5
08.07.2020
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 4
08.07.2020
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10173756 / 16 · Status: In force
08.07.2020
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10173756 / 17 · Status: In force
22.03.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
22.03.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 15 · Status: In force
02.04.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
02.04.2018
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
02.04.2018
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10173756 / 13 · Status: In force
02.04.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10173756 / 14 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 12 · Status: In force
08.12.2017
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
08.12.2017
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10173756 / 11 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 10 · Status: In force
23.05.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
23.05.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10173756 / 9 · Status: In force
08.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
08.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 8 · Status: In force
08.02.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.02.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 7 · Status: In force
07.08.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
07.08.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 6 · Status: In force
01.06.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.06.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 5 · Status: In force
14.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.01.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
15.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 4 · Status: In force
28.02.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
28.02.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 3 · Status: In force
18.03.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
18.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / 2 · Status: In force
07.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10173756 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.09.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
14.09.2012
First entry
Ä 10173756 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person