12420977ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Rahvatervise Akadeemia OÜ

Registered 13. veebruar 2013, primary activity: Other education n.e.c.. Main place of business in Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.

Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakondEMTAK 85599Other education n.e.c.13+ years
Updated 6 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€61k
▼ 9% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€20k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
13.02.2013e-Business Register
Address
Väike-Paala tn 1, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 55574423e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 85599 — Other education n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101821793ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
SS
· board member since 13.02.2013
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
SS
· founder since 12.02.2013
Founder · €3k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
SS
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
SS
· ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€177klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €119k2020: €166k2021: €210k2022: €230k2023: €202k2024: €177k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
983 €latest
€20k0 €€-20k
2019: €12k2020: €6k2021: €-12k2022: €5k2023: €-4k2024: 983 €
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024177 228 €983 €5532 €€72k227.05.2025
2023201 778 €−3855 €4549 €€73k325.06.2024
2022230 193 €4690 €8404 €€80k531.05.2023
2021210 354 €−12 026 €14 466 €€88k612.04.2022
2020165 667 €5720 €38 015 €€95k428.06.2021
2019118 801 €12 108 €60 295 €€121k315.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q61 370 €15 255 €4513 €1
2025202 210 €52 593 €16 760 €1
2024177 295 €46 795 €23 442 €2
2023198 342 €62 369 €36 225 €3
2022231 114 €81 101 €48 151 €4
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€61k
State taxes 2026€15k
Taxes on workforce 2026€5k
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€68k€41k€58k€36k
State taxes 2025€15k€11k€16k€11k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€5k€4k€5k
Employees 20252211
Revenue 2024€63k€38k€37k€39k
State taxes 2024€16k€11k€11k€9k
Taxes on workforce 2024€6k€6k€7k€5k
Employees 20244322
Revenue 2023€57k€50k€46k€45k
State taxes 2023€17k€18k€15k€12k
Taxes on workforce 2023€9k€11k€9k€6k
Employees 20235433
Revenue 2022€79k€57k€50k€46k
State taxes 2022€26k€21k€20k€13k
Taxes on workforce 2022€14k€14k€13k€8k
Employees 20229544

History (16)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20063080 / 8 · Status: In force
12.04.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
12.04.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20063080 / 7 · Status: In force
03.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 11 more events
03.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20063080 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20063080 / 5 · Status: In force
21.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20063080 / 4 · Status: In force
26.09.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
26.09.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20063080 / 3 · Status: In force
14.04.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 2
14.04.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20063080 / 2 · Status: In force
13.02.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
13.02.2013
First entry
Ä 20063080 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Siret SaarsaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company