12450530ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Nurmetu Charolais OÜ

Registered 8. aprill 2013, primary activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. Main place of business in Nurmetu küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond.

Nurmetu küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakondEMTAK 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes13+ years
Updated 8 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€211k
▲ 239% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€67k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
08.04.2013e-Business Register
Address
Nurmetu farm, Nurmetu küla, Vinni vald, 46628 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5055240e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01421 — Raising of other cattle and buffaloese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101678001ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
7000,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
MK
· board member since 03.10.2016
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VK
Born 1965 · 61 y · founder since 07.04.2013
Founder · €7k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
MK
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €7k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
MK
· ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€304klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €53k2020: €103k2021: €268k2022: €234k2023: €171k2024: €304k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€156klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
2019: €3k2020: €257k2021: €-127k2022: €18k2023: €74k2024: €156k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024304 236 €155 547 €621 224 €€1.0m410.03.2025
2023171 000 €74 339 €465 677 €€1.1m318.06.2024
2022233 684 €18 416 €391 338 €€1.1m313.06.2023
2021267 914 €−127 077 €372 922 €€1.2m320.06.2022
2020103 347 €257 293 €499 999 €€1.7m114.06.2021
201952 643 €3179 €242 706 €€584k017.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q211 448 €57 897 €9252 €2
2025138 154 €67 541 €49 041 €3
2024352 082 €107 465 €40 648 €3
2023161 829 €45 488 €25 712 €2
2022307 106 €67 320 €23 046 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€211k
State taxes 2026€58k
Taxes on workforce 2026€9k
Employees 20262
Revenue 2025€62k€21k€32k€23k
State taxes 2025€22k€14k€18k€14k
Taxes on workforce 2025€11k€12k€13k€12k
Employees 20253333
Revenue 2024€58k€60k€26k€209k
State taxes 2024€20k€17k€15k€56k
Taxes on workforce 2024€7k€7k€13k€14k
Employees 20242443
Revenue 2023€55k€35k€4k€67k
State taxes 2023€15k€10k€6k€14k
Taxes on workforce 2023€6k€6k€7k€7k
Employees 20232222
Revenue 2022€56k€38k€11k€201k
State taxes 2022€8k€10k€7k€43k
Taxes on workforce 2022€6k€6k€6k€6k
Employees 20221222

Grants (12 · €85k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (10)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40035654 / 5 · Status: In force
12.10.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
12.10.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40035654 / 4 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
Show 5 more events
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40035654 / 3 · Status: In force
03.10.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.10.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40035654 / 2 · Status: In force
08.04.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
08.04.2013
First entry
Ä 40035654 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person