12455622ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Targeting Marketing OÜ

Registered 16. aprill 2013, primary activity: Media representation. Main place of business in Põltsamaa vald.

Põltsamaa valdEMTAK 73121Media representation13+ years
Updated 15 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€6k
▼ 55% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€4k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
16.04.2013e-Business Register
Address
Silla tn 2, Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, 48104 Jõgeva maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 56850421e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 73121 — Media representatione-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101646428ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register
LEI
6488HND0O3Q050J4J946 · issued 15.07.2025GLEIF

Officers

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
EJ
· board member since 16.04.2013
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
EJ
· founder since 15.04.2013
Founder · €3k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
EJ
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 15 h ago
EJ
· ultimate beneficial owner since 29.08.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€128klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €53k2020: €307k2021: €400k2022: €291k2023: €241k2024: €128k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€9klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
2019: €25k2020: €200k2021: €194k2022: €103k2023: €62k2024: €9k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024127 896 €8627 €232 232 €€250k330.06.2025
2023241 059 €62 490 €317 209 €€334k326.08.2024
2022291 049 €102 815 €270 848 €€274k222.06.2023
2021399 869 €193 643 €310 685 €€313k222.04.2022
2020306 666 €199 955 €202 695 €€205k225.05.2021
201953 425 €24 522 €30 740 €€32k112.08.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q6116 €1831 €2113 €1
202549 629 €26 837 €13 277 €1
202459 966 €37 299 €32 639 €1
2023120 402 €21 108 €22 969 €3
2022211 027 €53 163 €22 303 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€6k
State taxes 2026€2k
Taxes on workforce 2026€2k
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€14k€11k€14k€10k
State taxes 2025€17k€5k€3k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2025€6k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€6k€9k€29k€16k
State taxes 2024€10k€11k€11k€5k
Taxes on workforce 2024€8k€8k€12k€5k
Employees 20243431
Revenue 2023€24k€47k€30k€19k
State taxes 2023€6k€6k€5k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2023€6k€6k€5k€5k
Employees 20233333
Revenue 2022€62k€53k€54k€42k
State taxes 2022€27k€5k€5k€17k
Taxes on workforce 2022€7k€5k€5k€5k
Employees 20222222

History (21)

e-Business Register · entries
10.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10181726 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 9 · Status: In force
18.09.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 8 · Status: In force
Show 16 more events
02.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / M3 · Status: In force
12.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
12.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 7 · Status: In force
17.04.2018
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10181726 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 5 · Status: In force
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 4 · Status: In force
31.01.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
31.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 3 · Status: In force
23.10.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / 2 · Status: In force
16.09.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10181726 / M1 · Status: In force
16.04.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
16.04.2013
First entry
Ä 10181726 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.