Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 22.04.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Männiku, Ubja küla, Rakvere vald, 44203 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101630298ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 200 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoOÜ Männiku Teravili is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€6.3mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€47klatest
€2.0m0 €€-2.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 6 314 173 € | 47 342 € | 2 212 930 € | €15.6m | 13 | 30.10.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 7 879 979 € | −1 661 791 € | 2 165 589 € | €15.3m | 13 | 30.09.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 8 578 069 € | 1 016 989 € | 3 827 380 € | €14.9m | 10 | 02.09.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 747 712 € | 382 743 € | 2 555 391 € | €12.7m | 8 | 10.07.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 4 892 518 € | 334 352 € | 2 172 648 € | €12.4m | 8 | 08.04.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 382 017 € | 619 308 € | 1 838 297 € | €10.3m | 6 | 21.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 073 315 € | 120 543 € | 35 111 € | 14 |
| 2025 | 6 402 609 € | 898 012 € | 130 811 € | 13 |
| 2024 | 7 215 066 € | 591 942 € | 141 277 € | 13 |
| 2023 | 7 368 321 € | 573 819 € | 116 413 € | 14 |
| 2022 | 9 041 452 € | 397 156 € | 78 052 € | 14 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €121k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €35k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 14 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €252k | €544k | €2.5m | €3.1m |
| State taxes 2025 | €17k | 0 € | €362k | €519k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €33k | €37k | €29k | €32k |
| Employees 2025 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Revenue 2024 | €997k | €582k | €1.9m | €3.7m |
| State taxes 2024 | €230k | 0 € | €81k | €280k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €37k | €31k | €35k | €38k |
| Employees 2024 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 |
| Revenue 2023 | €379k | €500k | €2.7m | €3.8m |
| State taxes 2023 | €92k | 0 € | €81k | €401k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €26k | €27k | €30k | €33k |
| Employees 2023 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 14 |
| Revenue 2022 | €830k | €550k | €3.0m | €4.7m |
| State taxes 2022 | €109k | 0 € | €35k | €253k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €16k | €12k | €26k | €24k |
| Employees 2022 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 14 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €500k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
500 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 26.06.2019 · kehtiv
Licences (9)
Majandustegevuse register · 20 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK084194from 28.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083815from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083816from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083817from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083818from 13.04.2026 – 31.12.2030
Show remaining active (4)
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083819from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083820from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083814from 13.04.2026 – 12.04.2036
Real estate (15 · 84,42 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiMäe, Uhtna alevik, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77002:001:0931#450631
10,92 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Tiigi, Varudi-Vanaküla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77001:001:0305#112031
9,26 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Uhtna, Uhtna alevik, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77002:001:0362#115931
8,85 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Arumäe, Kõrma küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%90101:001:1403#285231
7,51 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Liivaaugu, Aasuvälja küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%70201:002:1641#824731
7,28 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Näita ülejäänud (10)
Pihlakamäe, Kõrma küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%90101:001:1404#477731
6,94 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Tõnu, Põlula küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%70201:002:1671#838531
6,77 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Kõrgemäe, Nurkse küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%70201:002:1401#503431
6,51 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Kasemäe, Aasuvälja küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%70201:002:0612#703931
4,20 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Vainu, Ussimäe küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77004:001:0152#8131
4,17 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Rajametsa, Kantküla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%90101:001:0876#723031
4,16 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Vapruse, Uhtna alevik, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77002:001:0312#115831
3,11 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Rohumaa, Varudi-Vanaküla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%66101:001:0636#855731
2,33 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Männiku, Varudi-Altküla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%77002:002:0530#41631
1,60 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Jänesekapsa, Kantküla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%90101:001:1636#403031
8167 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (9 · €722k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
191 911 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
79 065 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
25 630 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
2795 €
Show remaining (3)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
223 431 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
101 507 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
91 248 €
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries22.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 40035726 / M5 · Status: In force
10.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40035726 / M4 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 10 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
23.05.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 40035726 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 20 more events
23.05.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 8
26.06.2019
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40035726 / 8 · Status: In force
26.06.2019
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
03.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 7 · Status: In force
03.12.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
27.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 6 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 5 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 4 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 3 · Status: In force
09.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / 2 · Status: In force
11.04.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 40035726 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.04.2013
First entry
Ä 40035726 · Status: In force
22.04.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Arti SilmBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 12 other companies
Jahindusühistu Laane
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
KK Põld OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Laane Agro OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Roela Jahipiirkond
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Aardepesa
Board memberShareholder 100%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Euro Projekt
Board memberShareholder 50%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing KOHALA SF
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing MAHU JAHIPIIRKOND
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Männiku Agrofarm
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
PAJUSTI KUIVATI OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Pandivere Seemneviljaühistu
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Viru Biojaam OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner