Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 13.05.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Pille tn 9/3-53, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10138 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.klaar.mee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 58836369e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 69202 — Bookkeeping, tax consultinge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101645474ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 12 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoLL
Born 1984 · 42 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.08.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoKlaar.me Services OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 19 h tagasi klaar.me7 technologies detected
Analytics
Google AnalyticsPlausible
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
JavaScript library
jQuery
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€756klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€14klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 756 125 € | 13 769 € | 232 041 € | €982k | 4 | 01.03.2026 |
| 2023 | 910 483 € | 20 158 € | 223 543 € | €826k | 4 | 03.03.2025 |
| 2022 | 1 026 250 € | 115 197 € | 203 385 € | €509k | 4 | 15.09.2023 |
| 2021 | 751 567 € | 90 901 € | 104 523 € | €387k | 4 | 26.09.2022 |
| 2020 | 444 430 € | 4023 € | 48 313 € | €334k | 3 | 20.12.2021 |
| 2019 | 287 794 € | 14 633 € | 58 324 € | €139k | 3 | 01.09.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 201 406 € | 35 465 € | 17 763 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 810 546 € | 132 441 € | 64 387 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 726 454 € | 85 389 € | 65 474 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 1 183 676 € | 200 466 € | 84 523 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 857 111 € | 140 822 € | 57 131 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €201k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €35k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €185k | €208k | €225k | €192k |
| State taxes 2025 | €26k | €31k | €37k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €12k | €13k | €18k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €182k | €178k | €177k | €189k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | €28k | €32k | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €19k | €15k | €16k | €16k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €223k | €311k | €348k | €302k |
| State taxes 2023 | €25k | €55k | €71k | €49k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €15k | €16k | €31k | €22k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €205k | €232k | €209k | €212k |
| State taxes 2022 | €33k | €35k | €40k | €32k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €11k | €20k | €17k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 19 h tagasiHistory (25)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
14.05.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10183001 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.04.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10183001 / 10 · Status: In force
15.04.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
Show 20 more events
19.11.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10183001 / 9 · Status: In force
19.11.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
30.06.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10183001 / 8 · Status: In force
30.06.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
09.04.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / 7 · Status: In force
09.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
27.08.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10183001 / 6 · Status: In force
27.08.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
22.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10183001 / 5 · Status: In force
22.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / 4 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
06.11.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / 3 · Status: In force
06.11.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
27.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / 2 · Status: In force
27.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
12.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10183001 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.05.2013
First entry
Ä 10183001 · Status: In force
13.05.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Liis LaanesaarBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 8 other companies
Klaar.me Holding OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Klaar.me Operations OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Klaar.me Services II OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Novum Elite
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial owner
Rendixi.me Offices OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Rendixi.me OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Wisecounting & CO OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Xanders OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Maris SaaverFounder · 1 other company