Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.06.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 13, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10148 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.zalaris.come-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 78209 — Other human resources provisione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101810607ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoZH
Zalaris HR Services ASFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 10.04.2013
Founder · €3k
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoZH
Zalaris HR Services ASFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.zalaris.com
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€393klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€16klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 393 404 € | 15 602 € | 324 869 € | €498k | 0 | 09.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 355 454 € | 13 708 € | 309 266 € | €409k | 0 | 08.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 335 531 € | 8751 € | 295 558 € | €366k | 0 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 400 597 € | 33 357 € | 286 807 € | €355k | 0 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 391 534 € | −32 286 € | 253 450 € | €304k | 0 | 18.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 443 131 € | −28 743 € | 285 785 € | €350k | 4 | 28.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 370 030 € | 14 594 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 832 752 € | 99 837 € | 0 € | — |
| 2024 | 507 119 € | 34 686 € | 28 € | — |
| 2023 | 656 430 € | 22 606 € | 0 € | — |
| 2022 | 454 342 € | 29 999 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €370k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €398k | €150k | €147k | €138k |
| State taxes 2025 | €52k | €14k | €16k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €154k | €113k | €113k | €128k |
| State taxes 2024 | €10k | €6k | €10k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 28 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €105k | €219k | €224k | €108k |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | €6k | €8k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €135k | €116k | €101k | €104k |
| State taxes 2022 | €10k | €9k | €3k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 09.04.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 393 404 €