12549116ActivePrivate limited company

Estica Hambalabor OÜ

Registered 8. oktoober 2013, primary activity: Manufacture of other medical instruments and supplies. Main place of business in Tallinn.

TallinnEMTAK 32509Manufacture of other medical instruments and supplies12+ years
Updated 12 h ago
Revenue 2026
€968k
▲ 20% vs 2023
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
8
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€81k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
08.10.2013e-Business Register
Address
Pärnu mnt 139e/2, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11317 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 55556060e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 32509 — Manufacture of other medical instruments and suppliese-Business Register · ETCB
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (3)

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
ME
Born 1986 · 40 y · board member since 08.10.2013
Board member
NJ
Born 1985 · 41 y · board member since 08.10.2013
Board member
HA
Born 1986 · 40 y · board member since 24.04.2014
Board member

Founders (2)

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
ME
Born 1986 · 40 y · founder since 07.10.2013
Founder · 500 €
NJ
Born 1985 · 41 y · founder since 07.10.2013
Founder · €2k

Shareholders (3)

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
NJ
Born 1985 · 41 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 45% · €1k
HA
Born 1986 · 40 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 35% · 875 €
ME
Born 1986 · 40 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 20% · 500 €

Beneficial owners (3)

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
HA
Born 1986 · 40 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
ME
Born 1986 · 40 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
NJ
Born 1985 · 41 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€968klatest
€1.0m€500k0
2019: €531k2020: €496k2021: €728k2022: €841k2023: €806k2024: €968k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€126klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
2019: €9k2020: €26k2021: €98k2022: €115k2023: €102k2024: €126k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024967 933 €126 483 €147 733 €€248k925.06.2025
2023805 992 €102 085 €134 947 €€204k925.06.2024
2022841 310 €115 288 €123 562 €€205k820.06.2023
2021728 105 €97 569 €126 237 €€225k828.06.2022
2020496 250 €26 368 €111 991 €€181k730.06.2021
2019530 957 €9498 €120 011 €€207k726.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
202648 086 €33 227 €8
2025175 516 €161 768 €8
2024150 397 €147 964 €8
2023147 961 €129 958 €10
2022147 306 €133 597 €11
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026
State taxes 2026€48k
Taxes on workforce 2026€33k
Employees 20268
Revenue 2025
State taxes 2025€46k€39k€54k€37k
Taxes on workforce 2025€38k€42k€44k€38k
Employees 20258888
Revenue 2024
State taxes 2024€30k€35k€46k€40k
Taxes on workforce 2024€30k€36k€42k€41k
Employees 202410988
Revenue 2023
State taxes 2023€41k€30k€34k€43k
Taxes on workforce 2023€31k€29k€34k€36k
Employees 20231110910
Revenue 2022
State taxes 2022€40k€34k€41k€32k
Taxes on workforce 2022€32k€34k€36k€31k
Employees 202212121111

History (22)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
10.10.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10188352 / 10 · Status: In force
10.10.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
20.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
20.09.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 7 · Status: In force
18.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 8 · Status: In force
18.09.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 5 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.01.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10188352 / 4 · Status: In force
16.01.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
08.07.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10188352 / 3 · Status: In force
08.07.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
24.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / 2 · Status: In force
24.04.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
21.04.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10188352 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.10.2013
First entry
Ä 10188352 · Status: In force
08.10.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.