Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.10.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Karre, Reola küla, Kambja vald, 61707 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.alrometal.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 53913229 · +372 55696919e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 29202 — Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and containerse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101672874ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi alrometal.ee6 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.3mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€185klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 319 689 € | 184 571 € | 2 727 383 € | €2.8m | 14 | 29.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 188 829 € | 766 758 € | 2 607 813 € | €2.8m | 16 | 26.04.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 5 271 873 € | 713 229 € | 1 911 055 € | €2.2m | 23 | 25.04.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 633 536 € | 642 873 € | 1 437 826 € | €1.6m | 22 | 14.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 3 298 940 € | 528 505 € | 994 952 € | €1.1m | 16 | 08.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 2 187 025 € | 273 582 € | 606 447 € | €736k | 13 | 02.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 205 468 € | 65 752 € | 46 059 € | 20 |
| 2025 | 4 057 237 € | 223 088 € | 179 028 € | 15 |
| 2024 | 2 874 278 € | 99 626 € | 133 137 € | 12 |
| 2023 | 3 817 763 € | 116 929 € | 159 905 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 6 705 866 € | 0 € | 217 593 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.2m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €66k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €46k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 20 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €946k | €1.3m | €851k | €996k |
| State taxes 2025 | €136k | €38k | €49k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €37k | €41k | €52k | €50k |
| Employees 2025 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 |
| Revenue 2024 | €659k | €923k | €461k | €832k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | €23k | €48k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €30k | €38k | €34k | €31k |
| Employees 2024 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.0m | €1.5m | €465k | €843k |
| State taxes 2023 | €64k | €35k | €17k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €50k | €37k | €44k | €28k |
| Employees 2023 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.6m | €2.0m | €1.4m | €1.7m |
| State taxes 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €50k | €53k | €66k | €48k |
| Employees 2022 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 18 |
Grants (3 · €53k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISVälismessitoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
43 400 €
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2017
4662 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2016
4662 €
Public procurements (2 · €331k)
Procurement Register · 11 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2024 | Sihtasutus Eesti Rahvusvahelise Arengukoostöö Keskus | 299 300 € | |
| 08.05.2019 | Antsla Gümnaasium | 31 990 € |
History (12)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20065430 / 6 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20065430 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20065430 / 4 · Status: In force
Show 7 more events
03.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20065430 / 3 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20065430 / 2 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
09.10.2013
First entry
Ä 20065430 · Status: In force
09.10.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Allen LuigasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Rome SauBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies