Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.04.2014e-Business Register
- Address
- Kesk-Sõjamäe tn 2/3, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5041293e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 26511 — Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101714075ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 500 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 6 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoAS
Apstec Sweden Holding AB (publ)FOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 14.05.2024
Shareholder 100% · €500k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.5mlatest
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€272klatest
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 452 837 € | 272 039 € | 252 340 € | €6.5m | 15 | 20.03.2026 |
| 2023AUD | 2 169 900 € | 72 876 € | 152 711 € | €4.1m | 11 | 29.11.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 271 359 € | 62 900 € | 79 835 € | €3.7m | 10 | 18.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 265 982 € | 204 134 € | 16 935 € | €2.3m | 5 | 10.10.2022 |
| 2020 | 175 525 € | −199 647 € | −187 199 € | €941k | 4 | 08.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 593 657 € | −69 313 € | 12 448 € | €796k | 4 | 10.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 201 395 € | 40 237 € | 96 262 € | 16 |
| 2025 | 2 981 904 € | 267 342 € | 361 949 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 1 545 391 € | 109 870 € | 278 152 € | 15 |
| 2023 | 2 669 035 € | 53 274 € | 211 991 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 2 921 882 € | 30 432 € | 150 292 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €201k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €40k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €96k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 16 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.4m | €136k | €330k | €96k |
| State taxes 2025 | €3k | €81k | €95k | €88k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €79k | €87k | €101k | €95k |
| Employees 2025 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €295k | €257k | €459k | €535k |
| State taxes 2024 | €8k | 0 € | €73k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €61k | €62k | €75k | €80k |
| Employees 2024 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Revenue 2023 | €221k | €525k | €1.8m | €133k |
| State taxes 2023 | €53k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €55k | €54k | €55k | €48k |
| Employees 2023 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €635k | €153k | €996k | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €30k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €33k | €28k | €38k | €52k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries25.09.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
25.09.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 10 · Status: In force
02.09.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10194757 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
10.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10194757 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 20 more events
14.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 9 · Status: In force
30.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 8 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 7 · Status: In force
25.08.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
25.08.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 6 · Status: In force
09.04.2021
Hoiatusmäärus sundlõpetamiseks: ebapiisav netovara
Ä 10194757 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
29.09.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
29.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 5 · Status: In force
22.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 4 · Status: In force
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 3 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10194757 / 2 · Status: In force
07.04.2014
First entry
Entry no. 1
07.04.2014
First entry
Ä 10194757 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Väino MalmBoard member, Founder · 3 other companies