Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 11.08.2014e-Business Register
- Address
- Maleva tn 2b-17, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11711 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46891 — Other specialised wholesale n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101766531ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 12 h agoSkysales OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€9.6mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€286klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 9 562 997 € | 285 812 € | 466 385 € | €2.1m | 4 | 18.09.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 595 720 € | 858 898 € | 867 224 € | €1.6m | 5 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 590 060 € | 302 251 € | 310 326 € | €1.4m | 3 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 599 766 € | 105 602 € | 553 075 € | €768k | 2 | 31.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 799 594 € | 189 077 € | 448 473 € | €596k | 2 | 23.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 052 619 € | 115 644 € | 259 396 € | €314k | 2 | 15.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 2 818 774 € | 21 144 € | 10 703 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 7 195 621 € | 50 524 € | 44 322 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 6 812 454 € | 38 325 € | 39 894 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 9 484 737 € | 277 777 € | 38 955 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 4 096 246 € | 26 068 € | 16 864 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2.8m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.5m | €1.6m | €1.5m | €2.6m |
| State taxes 2025 | €11k | €9k | €14k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €11k | €10k | €12k | €11k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.1m | €1.4m | €1.7m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2024 | €11k | €9k | €9k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €12k | €10k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €2.4m | €3.6m | €1.5m | €2.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €13k | €9k | €246k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €9k | €9k | €11k | €10k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €582k | €988k | €1.0m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €6k | €9k | €5k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €3k | €5k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 7 · Status: In force
11.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 9 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 5 · Status: In force
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 4 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 3 · Status: In force
14.03.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
14.03.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10198826 / 2 · Status: In force
11.08.2014
First entry
Entry no. 1
11.08.2014
First entry
Ä 10198826 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Sergei SergejevBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Aleksandr BuinõiShareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company