Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.01.2015e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 328, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 11611 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.motomad.eue-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 55558555e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47831 — Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessoriese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101771856ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 4 h agoMotoMad OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 3 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi motomad.eu5 technologies detected
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 86 620 € | 42 320 € | 133 028 € | €206k | 1 | 30.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 26 809 € | 82 232 € | 83 604 € | €132k | 1 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 5710 € | −3302 € | 1372 € | €79k | 0 | 09.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 400 € | −3232 € | 4674 € | €68k | 0 | 18.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 0 € | −5691 € | 2500 € | €69k | 0 | 05.10.2021 |
| 2019 | 1140 € | −12 973 € | 2500 € | €74k | 0 | 02.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 17 904 € | 0 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 212 337 € | 8005 € | 0 € | — |
| 2024 | 124 072 € | 13 844 € | 239 € | — |
| 2023 | 147 675 € | 23 677 € | 22 € | — |
| 2022 | 5710 € | 822 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €27k | €39k | €14k | €132k |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €28k | €20k | 697 € | €76k |
| State taxes 2024 | 586 € | 0 € | 0 € | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 0 € | 239 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | 0 € | €27k | €105k | €16k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €3k | €20k | 760 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 22 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €6k |
| State taxes 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 822 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (53)
e-Business Register · entries27.11.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 22
27.11.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 22 · Status: In force
03.11.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus
Ä 50001804 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.10.2025
Lõivu tasumise nõudmise määrus (NAP)
Ä 50001804 / M8 · Status: In force
29.09.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 21
Show 48 more events
29.09.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 21 · Status: In force
09.09.2025
Korraldav määrus
Ä 50001804 / M7 · Status: In force
09.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
09.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 20 · Status: In force
21.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
21.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 19 · Status: In force
05.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
05.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 18 · Status: In force
21.04.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
21.04.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 17 · Status: In force
08.04.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
08.04.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 16 · Status: In force
31.03.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
31.03.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 15 · Status: In force
03.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
03.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 14 · Status: In force
19.11.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.03.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
08.03.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 13 · Status: In force
28.02.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 12 · Status: In force
07.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 11 · Status: In force
18.08.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
18.08.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 10 · Status: In force
24.05.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
24.05.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 9 · Status: In force
04.03.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.03.2022
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 8 · Status: In force
06.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 7 · Status: In force
28.10.2019
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 6 · Status: In force
09.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
09.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 5 · Status: In force
25.10.2017
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 50001804 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.10.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
16.10.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 4 · Status: In force
12.10.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 3 · Status: In force
04.12.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 50001804 / 2 · Status: In force
30.01.2015
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.01.2015
First entry
Ä 50001804 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Marju UuskülaBoard member · 2 other companies
Tarmo LaurShareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies