Overview
e-Business Register · 16 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.09.2015e-Business Register
- Address
- Mäealuse tn 3a/4, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12618 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.metziko.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56359819e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 28991 — Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101823762ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 16 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 16 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 16 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 16 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.metziko.com
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€303klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€29klatest
€100k0 €€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 303 042 € | 29 364 € | 65 828 € | €90k | 3 | 23.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 231 550 € | −90 709 € | 36 465 € | €66k | 3 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 459 759 € | 51 593 € | 127 174 € | €168k | 3 | 27.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 381 203 € | −103 € | 75 581 € | €106k | 3 | 09.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 337 008 € | 27 816 € | 75 684 € | €110k | 3 | 26.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 308 343 € | −2720 € | 47 868 € | €78k | 3 | 25.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 62 397 € | 8516 € | 4676 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 349 088 € | 31 709 € | 18 024 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 291 111 € | 14 625 € | 14 520 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 293 606 € | 39 800 € | 32 868 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 421 317 € | 43 489 € | 29 193 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €62k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €102k | €49k | €96k | €101k |
| State taxes 2025 | €8k | €6k | €8k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €4k | €4k | €6k | €5k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €66k | €48k | €87k | €90k |
| State taxes 2024 | €3k | €4k | €3k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €101k | €60k | €75k | €58k |
| State taxes 2023 | €14k | €8k | €11k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €9k | €9k | €9k | €7k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €75k | €194k | €65k | €87k |
| State taxes 2022 | €11k | €11k | €10k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €8k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Grants (1 · €15k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundKohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2017
15 000 €
History (13)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50015944 / 6 · Status: In force
27.11.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.11.2020
Amending entry
Ä 50015944 / 5 · Status: In force
01.02.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 8 more events
01.02.2019
Amending entry
Ä 50015944 / 4 · Status: In force
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50015944 / 3 · Status: In force
10.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
10.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50015944 / 2 · Status: In force
30.09.2015
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.09.2015
First entry
Ä 50015944 · Status: In force
29.09.2015
First entry
Ä 50015944 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Margus TagasaarBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 90%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Kaupo RohtlaBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 10%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies