Overview
e-Business Register · 23 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.03.2016e-Business Register
- Address
- Sõbra tn 61, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50106 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46859 — Wholesale of other chemical productse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101863007ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 52990047EROT14XAY755 · issued 22.01.2014GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 23 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 23 min agoHC
Henkel Central Eastern Europe Gesellschaft MBHFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 16.02.2016
Founder · €3k
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 23 min agoHC
Henkel Central Eastern Europe Gesellschaft MBHFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 23 min agoSO
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€32.3mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2.4mlatest
€5.0m€2.0m€-1.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 32 279 338 € | 2 397 451 € | 8 316 407 € | €11.5m | 49 | 19.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 32 786 729 € | 1 714 082 € | 7 371 852 € | €10.6m | 50 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 31 988 625 € | 1 421 527 € | 6 783 886 € | €10.1m | 59 | 22.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 28 443 574 € | −754 821 € | 5 425 882 € | €8.6m | 59 | 21.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 25 443 294 € | 2 276 597 € | 13 177 076 € | €16.3m | 54 | 01.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 25 646 729 € | 1 714 039 € | 10 887 279 € | €14.3m | 59 | 01.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 981 028 € | 247 925 € | 262 839 € | 33 |
| 2025 | 11 234 587 € | 1 585 088 € | 1 056 546 € | 32 |
| 2024 | 11 403 283 € | 1 188 363 € | 985 417 € | 35 |
| 2023 | 14 013 673 € | 1 152 039 € | 1 004 115 € | 36 |
| 2022 | 16 023 031 € | 837 385 € | 1 094 225 € | 40 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2.0m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €248k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €263k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 33 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.1m | €3.2m | €3.2m | €2.8m |
| State taxes 2025 | €270k | €288k | €787k | €240k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €284k | €312k | €240k | €221k |
| Employees 2025 | 36 | 33 | 33 | 32 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.1m | €2.7m | €3.4m | €3.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €242k | €270k | €470k | €206k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €251k | €280k | €239k | €215k |
| Employees 2024 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| Revenue 2023 | €2.8m | €3.5m | €4.2m | €3.5m |
| State taxes 2023 | €314k | €228k | €415k | €194k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €302k | €269k | €230k | €204k |
| Employees 2023 | 37 | 33 | 34 | 36 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.2m | €4.0m | €4.6m | €4.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €297k | €315k | €226k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €285k | €313k | €234k | €262k |
| Employees 2022 | 46 | 44 | 42 | 40 |
History (19)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50024830 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
13.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 50024830 / 8 · Status: In force
13.03.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50024830 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 14 more events
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50024830 / 6 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50024830 / 5 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.02.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 50024830 / 4 · Status: In force
01.02.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
01.07.2016
Kolmas, informatiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 50024830 / 3 · Status: In force
01.07.2016
Esimene, deklaratiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 50024830 / 2 · Status: In force
01.07.2016
Esimene, deklaratiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 2
01.07.2016
Kolmas, informatiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 3
18.03.2016
First entry
Ä 50024830 · Status: In force
18.03.2016
First entry
Entry no. 1
23.02.2016
First entry
Ä 50024830 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Siiri Odrats-KoniBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies