14121173ActivePrivate limited company

Starbuild Group OÜ

Registered 27. september 2016, primary activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Main place of business in Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond.

Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakondEMTAK 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings9+ years
Updated 10 h ago
Revenue 2026
€97k
▼ 48% vs 2023
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€2k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
27.09.2016e-Business Register
Address
Talve tn 5-1, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, 93816 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+358 403532336e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 41001 — Construction of residential and non-residential buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
Share capital
2508,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
MP
· board member since 17.02.2017
Board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
MP
· shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 10 h ago
MP
· ultimate beneficial owner since 25.11.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€97klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €204k2020: €340k2021: €193k2022: €255k2023: €187k2024: €97k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-15klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
2019: €-11k2020: €3k2021: €6k2022: €14k2023: €23k2024: €-15k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202497 377 €−14 971 €38 051 €€45k124.08.2025
2023187 474 €23 267 €53 022 €€66k119.06.2024
2022254 769 €13 875 €29 755 €€45k229.06.2023
2021192 983 €5868 €15 880 €€52k231.12.2022
2020340 228 €3480 €10 012 €€45k518.08.2022
2019203 617 €−11 228 €6524 €€39k314.11.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
20261017 €1107 €
20257319 €7827 €1
20245584 €5837 €1
20236493 €6674 €2
20227119 €7684 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026
State taxes 2026€1k
Taxes on workforce 2026€1k
Employees 2026
Revenue 2025
State taxes 2025€1k€2k898 €€4k
Taxes on workforce 2025€1k€2k914 €€4k
Employees 2025111
Revenue 2024
State taxes 2024€1k€1k€2k€1k
Taxes on workforce 2024€1k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 2024111
Revenue 2023
State taxes 2023810 €€2k€1k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2023821 €€2k€1k€2k
Employees 202312
Revenue 2022
State taxes 2022€2k785 €€3k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k890 €€3k€2k
Employees 20221111

History (18)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50037951 / 7 · Status: In force
08.08.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 50037951 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.04.2022
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 50037951 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
29.12.2020
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 50037951 / M2 · Status: In force
Show 13 more events
19.11.2020
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 50037951 / M1 · Status: In force
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50037951 / 6 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50037951 / 5 · Status: In force
12.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
12.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50037951 / 4 · Status: In force
17.02.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
17.02.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50037951 / 3 · Status: In force
01.11.2016
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 2
01.11.2016
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 50037951 / 2 · Status: In force
27.09.2016
First entry
Entry no. 1
27.09.2016
First entry
Ä 50037951 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Mart PõldBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company