Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.11.2016e-Business Register
- Address
- Rätsepa tee 3, Järveküla, Rae vald, 75304 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.tooohutus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56917213e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 70201 — Business and other management consultancy activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101945064ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900WFBNPU0SQ21P06 · issued 25.01.2023GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoMV
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 16.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi tooohutus.ee8 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Page builder
Elementor
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Plausible
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 169 398 € | 65 948 € | 254 763 € | €373k | 1 | 30.03.2026 |
| 2024 | 168 346 € | 77 285 € | 220 315 € | €316k | 1 | 27.02.2025 |
| 2023 | 130 863 € | 47 085 € | 179 030 € | €288k | 1 | 16.02.2024 |
| 2022 | 124 471 € | 42 414 € | 146 176 € | €261k | 1 | 31.01.2023 |
| 2021 | 109 862 € | 22 827 € | 110 262 € | €179k | 1 | 09.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 95 973 € | 35 888 € | 102 432 € | €113k | 1 | 15.02.2021 |
| 2019 | 81 607 € | 29 926 € | 69 044 € | €93k | 1 | 21.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 37 731 € | 7315 € | 2123 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 133 425 € | 43 499 € | 9659 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 133 742 € | 38 372 € | 10 079 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 96 342 € | 25 741 € | 9811 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 99 659 € | 26 429 € | 9951 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €38k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €34k | €40k | €26k | €34k |
| State taxes 2025 | €12k | €12k | €9k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €32k | €32k | €33k | €37k |
| State taxes 2024 | €10k | €9k | €9k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €20k | €29k | €25k | €22k |
| State taxes 2023 | €6k | €8k | €7k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €3k | €3k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €24k | €25k | €23k | €28k |
| State taxes 2022 | €7k | €7k | €6k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €3k | €2k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 13 h tagasiHistory (12)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50041634 / 6 · Status: In force
12.11.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
12.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50041634 / 5 · Status: In force
09.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 7 more events
09.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50041634 / 4 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50041634 / 3 · Status: In force
12.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
12.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50041634 / 2 · Status: In force
18.11.2016
First entry
Entry no. 1
18.11.2016
First entry
Ä 50041634 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Margus VeideBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies