Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.05.2017e-Business Register
- Address
- Järve tee 1, Püünsi küla, Viimsi vald, 74013 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 58111 — Publishing of books, brochures and similar publicationse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE102000034ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 15 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoBorn 1958 · 68 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€60klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-8klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 59 823 € | −8039 € | 67 067 € | €69k | 0 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 110 657 € | −8434 € | 75 106 € | €81k | 0 | 24.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 124 158 € | 26 534 € | 83 540 € | €86k | 0 | 25.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 41 156 € | −12 144 € | 57 006 € | €58k | 0 | 25.03.2023 |
| 2020 | 107 002 € | 43 478 € | 69 150 € | €71k | 0 | 19.04.2022 |
| 2019 | 28 591 € | 6424 € | 25 672 € | €26k | 0 | 30.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 7038 € | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 39 748 € | 7545 € | 6064 € | — |
| 2024 | 63 650 € | 7786 € | 5708 € | — |
| 2023 | 118 174 € | 2293 € | 1063 € | — |
| 2022 | 107 517 € | 4865 € | 3631 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €14k | €11k | €6k | €8k |
| State taxes 2025 | €2k | €4k | 348 € | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1k | €4k | 0 € | 846 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €19k | €15k | €6k | €24k |
| State taxes 2024 | €2k | €2k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 625 € | €2k | 875 € | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €43k | €20k | €16k | €40k |
| State taxes 2023 | €2k | 750 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 125 € | 750 € | 0 € | 188 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €5k | €62k | €11k | €30k |
| State taxes 2022 | 139 € | €4k | 2 € | 756 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | €3k | 0 € | 756 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (15)
e-Business Register · entries21.04.2026
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 7 · Status: In force
21.04.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 6 · Status: In force
19.04.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 10 more events
19.04.2022
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 5 · Status: In force
18.04.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50058138 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.03.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.03.2021
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 4 · Status: In force
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 3 · Status: In force
13.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
13.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 50058138 / 2 · Status: In force
26.05.2017
First entry
Entry no. 1
26.05.2017
First entry
Ä 50058138 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Valdo RandpereBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Kalle MuuliFounder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company