14592211ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

HV Valvesüsteemid OÜ

Registered 23. oktoober 2018, primary activity: Installation of signalling systems. Main place of business in Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond.

Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakondEMTAK 43212Installation of signalling systems7+ years
Updated 9 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€13k
▼ 8% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€2k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
23.10.2018e-Business Register
Address
Loopealse tn 4, Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, 61714 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 43212 — Installation of signalling systemse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE102111774ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HV
· board member since 23.10.2018
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HV
· founder since 23.10.2018
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HV
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
HV
· ultimate beneficial owner since 15.03.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€55klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €196k2020: €172k2021: €211k2022: €285k2023: €109k2024: €55k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-2klatest
€20k€-15k€-50k
2019: €3k2020: €-5k2021: €18k2022: €-20k2023: €11k2024: €-2k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202454 922 €−1540 €19 339 €€67k125.07.2025
2023109 038 €10 845 €20 879 €€62k129.06.2024
2022284 841 €−20 010 €10 034 €€53k310.07.2023
2021210 655 €17 634 €32 104 €€46k326.09.2022
2020171 764 €−4895 €14 471 €€22k208.07.2022
2019195 540 €2752 €19 365 €€25k202.11.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q13 172 €1188 €648 €1
202561 378 €6449 €2592 €1
202457 387 €6027 €2592 €1
2023128 101 €18 184 €4010 €1
2022284 994 €33 347 €11 705 €3
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€13k
State taxes 2026€1k
Taxes on workforce 2026648 €
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€14k€14k€16k€17k
State taxes 2025€1k€2k€1k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2025648 €648 €648 €648 €
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€31k€4k€12k€11k
State taxes 2024€3k604 €€1k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2024648 €648 €648 €648 €
Employees 20241111
Revenue 2023€36k€47k€18k€28k
State taxes 2023€6k€7k€2k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2023€2k€1k380 €462 €
Employees 20232111
Revenue 2022€58k€77k€100k€50k
State taxes 2022€9k€8k€8k€8k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k€3k€3k€3k
Employees 20223333

Grants (1 · €2k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund
Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
2055 €

History (6)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50105400 / 2 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
08.07.2022
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50105400 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.04.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50105400 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.10.2018
First entry
Ä 50105400 · Status: In force
Show 1 more event
23.10.2018
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Hallar VisnapuuBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company