14828323ActivePrivate limited company

OÜ Vanamees Invest

Registered 16. oktoober 2019, primary activity: Valdusfirmade tegevus. Main place of business in Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartu maakond.

Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartu maakondEMTAK 64201Valdusfirmade tegevus6+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue
Employees
2023 annual report
Taxes paid
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
16.10.2019e-Business Register
Address
Taara pst 33, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 51006 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 64201 — Valdusfirmade tegevuse-Business Register · ETCB
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
TR
Born 1984 · 42 y · board member since 16.10.2019
Board member

Founders (7)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
OP
Legal person · 11296216 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 150 €
PI
Proud Invest OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14747760 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 600 €
RI
Rebel Invest OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11707398 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 700 €
MC
MA1 Capital OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11148668 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 150 €
WE
Legal person · 11931078 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 600 €
WP
Legal person · 14210959 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 150 €
VH
Vector Holding OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12659684 · founder since 16.10.2019
Founder · 150 €

Shareholders (7)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
0%50%100%
Founder / management
28.0% · 1
VC
6.0% · 1
Long tail
66.0% · 5
#Shareholder%
128.00%
224.00%
324.00%
46.00%
56.00%
66.00%
76.00%
Concentration

How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.

Top 1
28.0%
Top 3
76.0%
Top 5
88.0%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
4 of 7
Gini
0.34

Dominant holder: 28.0% — non-controlling but blocking.

RI
Rebel Invest OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11707398 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 28% · 700 €
PI
Proud Invest OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14747760 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 24% · 600 €
WE
Legal person · 11931078 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 24% · 600 €
WP
Legal person · 14210959 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 6% · 150 €
MC
MA1 Capital OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11148668 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 6% · 150 €
VH
Vector Holding OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12659684 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 6% · 150 €
OP
Legal person · 11296216 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 6% · 150 €

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
TR
Born 1984 · 42 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 16.10.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Subsidiaries

e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h ago

OÜ Vanamees Invest is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.

OÜ Vanamees Invest14828323Shareholder 3%REALIFIED OÜ14504715Shareholder 23%Snacka Angel SPV OÜ16444199

Annual reports (4)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Profit · 2020–2023
0 €latest
1 €0 €−1 €
2020: 0 €2021: 0 €2023: 0 €
20202023
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
20230 €2500 €€3k015.07.2024
20222500 €€3k021.12.2023
20210 €0 €2500 €€3k001.07.2023
20200 €0 €2500 €€3k019.07.2022
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

History (13)

e-Business Register · entries
20.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
20.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50130831 / 4 · Status: In force
15.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50130831 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.12.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50130831 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
Show 8 more events
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50130831 / 3 · Status: In force
12.12.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 2
12.12.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 50130831 / 2 · Status: In force
20.07.2022
Korraldav määrus
Ä 50130831 / M3 · Status: In force
19.07.2022
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50130831 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.03.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50130831 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.10.2019
First entry
Entry no. 1
16.10.2019
First entry
Ä 50130831 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.