Overview
e-Business Register · 20 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.01.2020e-Business Register
- Address
- Randvere tee 6, Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, 74001 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6300050e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 86211 — General medical practice activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- Share capital
- 2520,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoAK
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.09.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
VK
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.09.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 20 h agoKarulaugu Tervisekeskus OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (5)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2020–2024
€1.9mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
202020222024
Profit · 2020–2024
€91klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
202020222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 866 787 € | 91 163 € | 260 273 € | €359k | 20 | 19.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 586 165 € | 171 563 € | 256 111 € | €352k | 17 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 250 028 € | 176 180 € | 219 548 € | €292k | 16 | 06.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 010 663 € | 165 067 € | 127 368 € | €183k | 14 | 12.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 53 027 € | −40 219 € | −37 699 € | €123k | 2 | 15.06.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 120 775 € | 128 421 € | 25 |
| 2025 | — | 494 320 € | 482 963 € | 25 |
| 2024 | — | 413 216 € | 408 618 € | 24 |
| 2023 | — | 299 611 € | 287 185 € | 18 |
| 2022 | — | 246 423 € | 243 749 € | 15 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €121k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €128k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 25 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2025 | €133k | €122k | €121k | €119k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €133k | €117k | €123k | €110k |
| Employees 2025 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 25 |
| Revenue 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2024 | €107k | €90k | €110k | €106k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €97k | €93k | €108k | €111k |
| Employees 2024 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
| Revenue 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2023 | €80k | €68k | €79k | €73k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €75k | €61k | €80k | €72k |
| Employees 2023 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 |
| Revenue 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2022 | €64k | €66k | €62k | €55k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €67k | €57k | €64k | €55k |
| Employees 2022 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 15 |
Licences (3)
MEDRE · 19 h tagasiÕendusabiMEDRE
1 locations1 servicesfrom 27.11.2020
koduõendusteenus
ÄmmaemandusabiMEDRE
1 locations1 servicesfrom 27.11.2020
iseseisev ämmaemandusabi teenus
ÜldarstiabiMEDRE
1 locations1 servicesfrom 27.11.2020
perearstiabi osutamine perearsti nimistu alusel
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 19.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 1 866 787 €
2024
- 19.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 1 586 165 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Kati PaalBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Vanda KristjanBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Arved KristjanBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company