Overview
e-Business Register · 30 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.08.2020e-Business Register
- Address
- Peterburi tee 81, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13816 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 53092054e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25119 — Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structurese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE102286874ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 30 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 30 min agoVE
Verwater Estland B.V.FOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 14.05.2020
Founder · €3k
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 30 min agoVE
Verwater Estland B.V.FOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 12.06.2024
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 30 min agoMA
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.02.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
JB
Born 1978 · 48 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.02.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (5)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2021–2025
€6.3mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
202120232025
Profit · 2021–2025
€178klatest
€500k€-750k€-2.0m
202120232025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 6 279 075 € | 178 405 € | 697 252 € | €1.1m | 26 | 02.03.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 7 433 168 € | 320 909 € | 518 847 € | €1.0m | 28 | 28.02.2025 |
| 2023 | 4 074 748 € | 209 593 € | −802 162 € | €612k | 19 | 29.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 785 611 € | −6904 € | −1 011 755 € | €351k | 13 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 4 229 902 € | −1 007 351 € | −1 004 851 € | €667k | 23 | 06.07.2022 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 329 100 € | 45 700 € | 102 074 € | 29 |
| 2025 | 8 154 381 € | 77 213 € | 467 372 € | 27 |
| 2024 | 7 720 670 € | 91 179 € | 457 440 € | 33 |
| 2023 | 4 417 968 € | 135 678 € | 287 749 € | 27 |
| 2022 | 4 827 965 € | 142 856 € | 227 504 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.3m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €46k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €102k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 29 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.4m | €1.3m | €2.3m | €2.1m |
| State taxes 2025 | €2k | €37k | €2k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €114k | €118k | €119k | €117k |
| Employees 2025 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 27 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.6m | €1.4m | €2.6m | €2.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €61k | €30k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €88k | €119k | €120k | €131k |
| Employees 2024 | 32 | 39 | 38 | 33 |
| Revenue 2023 | €396k | €1.3m | €1.5m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2023 | €51k | €24k | 0 € | €61k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €64k | €80k | €68k | €76k |
| Employees 2023 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 27 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.7m | €1.5m | €682k | €964k |
| State taxes 2022 | 0 € | €79k | €22k | €42k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €24k | €94k | €53k | €56k |
| Employees 2022 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 18 |
History (12)
e-Business Register · entries09.08.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 5
09.08.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 50150746 / 5 · Status: In force
12.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
12.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50150746 / 4 · Status: In force
28.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50150746 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 7 more events
15.02.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
15.02.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50150746 / 3 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50150746 / 2 · Status: In force
28.08.2020
First entry
Entry no. 1
28.08.2020
First entry
Ä 50150746 · Status: In force
21.07.2020
First entry
Ä 50150746 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Vafa HamzinBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies