Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.12.2020e-Business Register
- Address
- Tehnika tn 34, Uuemõisa alevik, Haapsalu linn, 90401 Lääne maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 58533030e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43341 — Painting and glazinge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE102326417ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoMM
MTÜ Murikatsi VabrikLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 80655947 · shareholder since 16.06.2025
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAnnual reports (4)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2021–2024
€12klatest
€200k€100k0
20212024
Profit · 2021–2024
€-12klatest
€20k€-15k€-50k
20212024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 455 € | −11 774 € | −30 652 € | €65k | 1 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 8281 € | −32 309 € | −18 878 € | €109k | 1 | 02.01.2025 |
| 2022 | 155 232 € | −2568 € | 13 431 € | €127k | 2 | 27.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 76 754 € | 13 499 € | 15 999 € | €90k | 1 | 30.06.2022 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 0 € | 6 € | 8 € | — |
| 2025 | 45 000 € | 1411 € | 1014 € | — |
| 2024 | 4998 € | 896 € | 933 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 28 532 € | 5327 € | 3747 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 166 329 € | 5928 € | 3139 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 6 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 8 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €45k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| State taxes 2025 | 575 € | 623 € | 213 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 572 € | 428 € | 3 € | 11 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | −90 € | 730 € | €3k | €1k |
| State taxes 2024 | 339 € | 117 € | — | 440 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 339 € | 117 € | — | 477 € |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €5k | €11k | €9k | €4k |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | €2k | 394 € | 253 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €1k | 434 € | 255 € |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €13k | €49k | €39k | €66k |
| State taxes 2022 | €2k | €1k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 733 € | 812 € | 812 € | 782 € |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Grants (1 · €15k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundKohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2021
14 999 €
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries20.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50163125 / 5 · Status: In force
20.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50163125 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50163125 / 4 · Status: In force
16.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 9 more events
09.09.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50163125 / M3 · Status: In force
17.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50163125 / M2 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50163125 / 3 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.10.2022
Amending entry
Ä 50163125 / 2 · Status: In force
20.10.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
07.01.2021
Korraldav määrus
Ä 50163125 / M1 · Status: In force
29.12.2020
First entry
Ä 50163125 · Status: In force
29.12.2020
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Margus PaimBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Raivo MidriFounder · 2 other companies