16133692ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Roofers Invest OÜ

Registered 6. jaanuar 2021, primary activity: Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete. Main place of business in Tänassilma küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond.

Tänassilma küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakondEMTAK 23631Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete5+ years
Updated 21 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€28k
▼ 7% vs 2024
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
3
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€16k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
06.01.2021e-Business Register
Address
Jõeoru, Tänassilma küla, Viljandi vald, 70103 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 23631 — Manufacture of ready-mixed concretee-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE102340215ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2500,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
AT
· board member since 02.07.2025
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
JS
Born 1984 · 41 y · founder since 06.01.2021
Founder · €3k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
AT
· shareholder since 02.07.2025
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
AT
· ultimate beneficial owner since 02.07.2025
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (5)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2021–2025
€310klatest
€500k€250k0
2021: €80k2022: €28k2023: €248k2024: €332k2025: €310k
202120232025
Profit · 2021–2025
€-10klatest
€20k€5k€-10k
2021: €1k2022: €3k2023: €7k2024: €10k2025: €-10k
202120232025
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2025309 873 €−9740 €14 025 €€44k327.04.2026
2024331 590 €10 050 €23 765 €€35k607.05.2025
2023248 469 €7157 €13 715 €€39k525.01.2024
202228 196 €2861 €6559 €€20k313.02.2023
202180 228 €1198 €3698 €€4k628.06.2022
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q27 745 €9567 €6582 €3
2025I-IV Q243 786 €25 177 €19 965 €4
202469 427 €74 230 €5
202331 664 €33 650 €6
20223
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€28k
State taxes 2026€10k
Taxes on workforce 2026€7k
Employees 20263
Revenue 2025€38k€81k€124k
State taxes 2025€7k€4k€5k€9k
Taxes on workforce 2025€8k€5k€3k€4k
Employees 20253334
Revenue 2024
State taxes 2024€15k€18k€15k€21k
Taxes on workforce 2024€16k€19k€16k€22k
Employees 20246455
Revenue 2023
State taxes 2023€6k€5k€7k€13k
Taxes on workforce 2023€6k€6k€8k€14k
Employees 20235666
Revenue 2022
State taxes 2022
Taxes on workforce 2022
Employees 20223

Licences (1)

MTR · 20 h tagasi
Veosevedu
TegevuslubaRVTL008816from 16.06.2025 – 15.06.2035
Valid

History

last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements
2026
  1. 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba
    Tegevusluba · Transport · RVTL008816
  2. 27.04.2026Esitati 2025. aasta aruanne
    Käive 309 873 €
  3. 02.03.2026Muutmiskanne
    Ä 50163704 / 8 · Olek: Jõustunud
  4. 09.02.2026Muutmiskanne
    Ä 50163704 / M3 · Olek: Jõustunud
2025
  1. 02.07.2025Sai osanikuks
    Aljar Täär · · 100 %
  2. 02.07.2025Lisati tegelikuks kasusaajaks
  3. 02.07.2025Astus juhatusse
  4. 02.07.2025Muutmiskanne2×expand
    • Ä 50163704 / 7 · Olek: Jõustunud
    • Kanne nr 6 · kanne
  5. 07.05.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanne
    Käive 331 590 €

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.