16493973ActivePrivate limited company

Maruthammadu Vavuniya OÜ

Registered 4. mai 2022, primary activity: Muu puhastustegevus. Main place of business in Tallinn.

TallinnEMTAK 81291Muu puhastustegevus4+ years
Updated 8 h ago
Revenue 2023
€384k
▲ 510% vs 2022
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
10
2023 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€31k
State + labour taxes · 2023 (I-III kv)
Tax debt
80 428,14 €
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
04.05.2022e-Business Register
Address
Rävala pst 8, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10143 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 81291 — Muu puhastustegevuse-Business Register · ETCB
Share capital
5000,00 €e-Business Register

Founders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
HH
· founder since 04.05.2022
Founder · €5k

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
CR
Legal person · 16366884 · shareholder since 27.01.2025
Shareholder 100% · €5k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
LH
Born 1983 · 43 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.10.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2023383 591 €18 167 €13 163 €10
2022I-IV Q62 879 €8269 €4328 €6
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2023€125k€135k€123k0 €
State taxes 2023€10k€8k189 €
Taxes on workforce 2023€6k€7k0 €
Employees 2023810
Revenue 2022€63k
State taxes 2022€8k
Taxes on workforce 2022€4k
Employees 202276

Licences (2)

MTR · 11 h tagasi
Renditööjõu vahendamine
MajandustegevusteadeSTR001726from 03.10.2022
Valid
Töövahendus
MajandustegevusteadeSTT000779from 03.10.2022
Valid

History (25)

e-Business Register · entries
03.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 8 · Status: In force
27.01.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
27.01.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 7 · Status: In force
14.01.2025
Korraldav määrus
Ä 50202221 / M9 · Status: In force
Show 20 more events
28.11.2024
Korraldav määrus
Ä 50202221 / M8 · Status: In force
14.10.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50202221 / M7 · Status: In force
07.09.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50202221 / M6 · Status: In force
15.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50202221 / M5 · Status: In force
09.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50202221 / M4 · Status: In force
17.04.2024
Korduv aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50202221 / M3 · Status: In force
26.01.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 50202221 / M2 · Status: In force
21.12.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 50202221 / M1 · Status: In force
06.10.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 6 · Status: In force
19.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 5 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 4 · Status: In force
10.05.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
10.05.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202221 / 3 · Status: In force
03.11.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 2
03.11.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 50202221 / 2 · Status: In force
04.05.2022
First entry
Entry no. 1
04.05.2022
First entry
Ä 50202221 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 303 other companies.

Lauri HansbergUltimate beneficial owner · 295 other companies

… and 271 more companies