Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.05.2022e-Business Register
- Address
- Marati tn 5/1, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11712 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 86992 — Other human health activities n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE102623916ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3188,75 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders (11)
e-Business Register · 6 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
78.4% · 3
VC
12.5% · 2
Angel
1.2% · 1
Long tail
8.0% · 5
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.20% | |
| 2 | 19.60% | |
| 3 | 19.60% | |
| 4 | 11.99% | |
| 5 | 4.31% | |
| 6 | 1.96% | |
| 7 | 1.18% | |
| 8 | 0.78% | |
| 9 | 0.78% | |
| 10 | 0.46% |
+ 1 more shareholder — full list below.
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
39.2%
Top 3
78.4%
Top 5
94.7%
Top 10
99.9%
80% line
4 of 11
Gini
0.64
Dominant holder: 39.2% — non-controlling but blocking.
TV
Tera Ventures II UsaldusfondLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14510443 · shareholder since 19.01.2024
Shareholder 12% · 382,42 €
RO
Rosewater OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12522778 · shareholder since 19.01.2024
Shareholder 4% · 137,50 €
FF
First Finance OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11647584 · shareholder since 19.01.2024
Shareholder 2% · 62,50 €
KI
Kruustük Investments OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14682629 · shareholder since 19.01.2024
Shareholder 1% · 25 €
US
Usaldusfond StartupIst Ventures Fund ILEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 16237394 · shareholder since 08.05.2024
Shareholder 0% · 14,66 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoAnnual reports (3)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2022–2024
€96klatest
€100k€50k0
20222024
Profit · 2022–2024
€-436klatest
1 €€-250k€-500k
20222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 96 291 € | −436 079 € | 195 249 € | €554k | 6 | 29.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 62 101 € | −123 302 € | −150 508 € | €628k | 3 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 18 188 € | −29 706 € | −29 706 € | €81k | 0 | 30.06.2023 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
2023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 27 857 € | 22 858 € | 23 661 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 394 969 € | 125 366 € | 103 241 € | 13 |
| 2024 | 145 100 € | 84 007 € | 94 174 € | 11 |
| 2023I-IV Q | 57 311 € | 1127 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €28k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €23k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €24k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €185k | €68k | €74k | €68k |
| State taxes 2025 | €29k | €31k | €43k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €30k | €31k | €23k | €19k |
| Employees 2025 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| Revenue 2024 | €29k | €32k | €36k | €48k |
| State taxes 2024 | €5k | €23k | €27k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €13k | €24k | €27k | €30k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | — | — | €22k | €35k |
| State taxes 2023 | — | — | 521 € | 606 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | — | — | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
Licences (1)
MEDRE · 5 h tagasiÄmmaemandusabiMEDRE
2 licences2 locations1 servicesfrom 22.01.2024
iseseisev ämmaemandusabi teenus × 2
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries10.11.2025
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 10 · Status: In force
10.11.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
08.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 9 · Status: In force
08.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
19.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 8 · Status: In force
Show 16 more events
19.04.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 7 · Status: In force
19.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
15.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 6 · Status: In force
15.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 5 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.04.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 4 · Status: In force
28.04.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
02.01.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2023
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / 3 · Status: In force
02.01.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
30.11.2022
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / M2 · Status: In force
16.11.2022
Amending entry
Ä 50202600 / M1 · Status: In force
10.05.2022
First entry
Ä 50202600 · Status: In force
10.05.2022
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Keiro VantsiBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 20% · 3 other companies
Carina VantsiBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 20% · 3 other companies
Anna Katharina StrubelBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 39%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Aastha YadavShareholder 0% · 1 other company