80076750ActiveNon-profit association

Rakvere Lastekaitse Ühing

Registered 17. märts 1999, primary activity: Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children. Main place of business in Rakvere linn.

Rakvere linnEMTAK 94993Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and children27+ years
Updated 18 h ago
Revenue
Employees
2024 annual report
Taxes paid
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 18 h ago
Legal form
Non-profit association
Date of first registration
17.03.1999e-Business Register
Address
Laada tn 14, Rakvere linn, 44310 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5164468e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 94993 — Youth and children associations and associations that promote the welfare of youth and childrene-Business Register · ETCB

Officers (3)

e-Business Register · 18 h ago
KK
· board member since 06.12.2000
Board member
LS
Born 1974 · 52 y · board member since 06.12.2000
Board member
MB
· board member since 19.07.2004
Board member

Beneficial owners (3)

e-Business Register · 18 h ago
KK
· ultimate beneficial owner since 30.04.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner
LS
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.04.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner
MB
· ultimate beneficial owner since 30.04.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Profit · 2019–2024
42 €latest
50 €−25 €−100 €
2019: −47 €2020: 40 €2021: 37 €2022: 40 €2023: −59 €2024: 42 €
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202442 €310 €310 €030.06.2025
2023−59 €268 €270 €027.06.2024
202240 €327 €330 €024.11.2023
202137 €287 €290 €030.12.2022
202040 €250 €250 €028.09.2021
2019−47 €210 €210 €021.08.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

History (16)

e-Business Register · entries
24.11.2023
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
M 40008784 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 40008784 / 8 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
24.08.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
M 40008784 / 7 · Status: In force
24.08.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
Show 11 more events
05.12.2017
Amending entry
M 40008784 / 6 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
07.01.2009
Amending entry
M 8784 / 5 · Status: In force
07.01.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.07.2004
Amending entry
M 8784 / 4 · Status: In force
19.07.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
14.04.2004
Amending entry
M 8784 / M2 · Status: In force
08.05.2003
Amending entry
M 8784 / 3 · Status: In force
08.05.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.12.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
17.03.1999
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.