Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Non-profit association
- Date of first registration
- 27.04.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Rääma tn 27, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, 80039 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.rowing.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 93121 — Activities of sports clubse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE102019892ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners (5)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoTK
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.06.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 4 h agoPärnu Sõudeklubi is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi rowing.ee6 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | −22 814 € | 219 394 € | €978k | 7 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | — | −5837 € | 242 208 € | €632k | 7 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022 | — | 7769 € | 248 045 € | €296k | 7 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | — | −569 € | 240 276 € | €265k | 6 | 10.06.2022 |
| 2020 | — | 13 083 € | 240 844 € | €259k | 5 | 26.06.2021 |
| 2019 | — | 3805 € | 217 810 € | €2.4m | 4 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 25 580 € | 11 156 € | 11 530 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 59 000 € | 52 813 € | 54 571 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 63 085 € | 26 805 € | 55 511 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 47 171 € | 49 148 € | 51 942 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 53 782 € | 39 987 € | 42 255 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €12k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €16k | €14k | €13k | €17k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €14k | €13k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €14k | €14k | €14k | €13k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €13k | €13k | €12k | €25k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | €13k | €13k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €13k | €14k | €14k | €14k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €14k | €9k | €14k | €10k |
| State taxes 2023 | €11k | €13k | €13k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €14k | €14k | €13k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €9k | €19k | €13k | €13k |
| State taxes 2022 | €10k | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €11k | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
History (39)
e-Business Register · entries26.09.2023
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 16 · Status: In force
26.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 15 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
06.01.2023
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 13 · Status: In force
Show 34 more events
06.01.2023
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 14 · Status: In force
06.01.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
20.10.2022
Amending entry
M 30011673 / M9 · Status: In force
31.12.2020
Lõivu tasumise nõudmise määrus (NAP)
M 30011673 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.12.2020
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 12 · Status: In force
30.12.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
14.12.2020
Korraldav määrus
M 30011673 / M7 · Status: In force
30.07.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
M 30011673 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.12.2017
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 11 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
04.12.2017
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 10 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
13.07.2015
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 9 · Status: In force
13.07.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
09.07.2015
Amending entry
M 30011673 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.07.2014
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 8 · Status: In force
23.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
25.08.2011
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 7 · Status: In force
25.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.08.2011
Amending entry
M 30011673 / M4 · Status: In force
09.08.2010
Amending entry
M 30011673 / 6 · Status: In force
09.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.02.2010
Amending entry
M 11673 / 5 · Status: In force
02.02.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
26.01.2010
Amending entry
M 11673 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
12.01.2010
Amending entry
M 11673 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.02.2008
Amending entry
M 11673 / 4 · Status: In force
15.02.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
25.03.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
24.03.2004
Amending entry
M 11673 / 3 · Status: In force
16.03.2004
Amending entry
M 11673 / M1 · Status: In force
14.08.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
M 11673 / 2 · Status: In force
14.08.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
27.04.1999
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Toomas RappBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Artur MaierBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Andrei JämsäBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Toomas KarotammBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company