80350275ActiveNon-profit association

MTÜ Lumeakadeemia

Registered 28. november 2012, primary activity: Activities of sports clubs. Main place of business in Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.

Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakondEMTAK 93121Activities of sports clubs13+ years
Updated 1 h ago
Revenue 2026
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
55
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€82k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
Legal form
Non-profit association
Date of first registration
28.11.2012e-Business Register
Address
Vana-Mustamäe tn 16, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 11611 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 55684633e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 93121 — Activities of sports clubse-Business Register · ETCB

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
VT
Born 1975 · 51 y · board member since 28.11.2012
Board member
LN
Born 1979 · 47 y · board member since 14.10.2014
Board member

Founders (2)

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
KK
· founder since 27.09.2012
Founder
VT
Born 1975 · 51 y · founder since 27.09.2012
Founder

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 1 h ago
LN
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
VT
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Profit · 2019–2024
€-46klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
2019: €-20k2020: €150k2021: €40k2022: €-22k2023: €18k2024: €-46k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024−45 635 €162 069 €€239k1323.10.2025
202317 688 €207 593 €€273k1330.10.2024
2022−22 195 €189 905 €€246k1325.08.2023
202140 151 €212 100 €€262k1324.10.2022
2020150 162 €171 949 €€204k1210.09.2021
2019−20 423 €21 787 €€36k1028.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
202638 888 €43 077 €55
2025120 895 €133 883 €52
2024124 270 €134 869 €54
2023102 601 €111 703 €54
202297 460 €105 862 €45
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026
State taxes 2026€39k
Taxes on workforce 2026€43k
Employees 202655
Revenue 2025
State taxes 2025€38k€40k€22k€21k
Taxes on workforce 2025€42k€44k€24k€23k
Employees 202553111352
Revenue 2024
State taxes 2024€44k€41k€20k€20k
Taxes on workforce 2024€48k€45k€21k€21k
Employees 20245091154
Revenue 2023
State taxes 2023€37k€39k€14k€13k
Taxes on workforce 2023€40k€43k€15k€14k
Employees 2023406654
Revenue 2022
State taxes 2022€36k€36k€12k€13k
Taxes on workforce 2022€39k€39k€13k€14k
Employees 2022519845

History (20)

e-Business Register · entries
06.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.02.2023
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 8 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 7 · Status: In force
18.11.2019
Korraldav määrus
M 10174602 / M5 · Status: In force
Show 15 more events
30.10.2019
Korraldav määrus
M 10174602 / M4 · Status: In force
08.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
08.10.2018
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 6 · Status: In force
05.10.2018
Amending entry
M 10174602 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
02.12.2017
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 5 · Status: In force
09.06.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.06.2015
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 4 · Status: In force
14.10.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
14.10.2014
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 3 · Status: In force
11.09.2014
Amending entry
M 10174602 / 2 · Status: In force
04.08.2014
Amending entry
M 10174602 / M2 · Status: In force
28.11.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
28.11.2012
First entry
M 10174602 · Status: In force
04.10.2012
First entry
M 10174602 / M1 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 20 other companies.