80381447ActiveNon-profit association

Tõrvandi Päästeselts

Registered 17. veebruar 2015, primary activity: Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services. Main place of business in Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond.

Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakondEMTAK 84251Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard services11+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue 2026
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
45
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€43k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
6677,26 €
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Non-profit association
Date of first registration
17.02.2015e-Business Register
Address
Kaare tee 3, Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, 61709 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 84251 — Fire and rescue services, including lifeguard servicese-Business Register · ETCB

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
TA
Born 1976 · 50 y · board member since 17.02.2015
Board member
SP
· board member since 26.09.2022
Board member

Founders (2)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
ET
· founder since 17.02.2015
Founder
TA
Born 1976 · 50 y · founder since 17.02.2015
Founder

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
TA
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 10.12.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
SP
· ultimate beneficial owner since 03.07.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Profit · 2019–2024
€-10klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
2019: €-30k2020: €-2k2021: €4k2022: €11k2023: €63k2024: €-10k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024−10 412 €115 699 €€146k007.07.2025
202363 484 €126 111 €€148k002.07.2024
202211 034 €62 627 €€85k003.07.2023
20214054 €51 593 €€70k030.06.2022
2020−2375 €47 539 €€68k030.06.2021
2019−30 066 €49 914 €€71k029.09.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
202620 884 €22 040 €45
202579 649 €84 266 €46
202468 757 €72 759 €43
202358 431 €61 954 €44
202258 223 €61 547 €44
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026
State taxes 2026€21k
Taxes on workforce 2026€22k
Employees 202645
Revenue 2025
State taxes 2025€21k€20k€19k€20k
Taxes on workforce 2025€22k€21k€20k€21k
Employees 202543434346
Revenue 2024
State taxes 2024€15k€15k€20k€19k
Taxes on workforce 2024€16k€16k€21k€20k
Employees 202444444443
Revenue 2023
State taxes 2023€15k€14k€15k€15k
Taxes on workforce 2023€16k€15k€15k€16k
Employees 202344444344
Revenue 2022
State taxes 2022€14k€14k€14k€17k
Taxes on workforce 2022€15k€14k€15k€17k
Employees 202241404344

History (15)

e-Business Register · entries
05.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
05.01.2024
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 7 · Status: In force
01.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.02.2023
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 6 · Status: In force
26.09.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 10 more events
26.09.2022
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 5 · Status: In force
03.08.2022
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 4 · Status: In force
13.07.2022
Amending entry
M 50002867 / M2 · Status: In force
10.12.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
M 50002867 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.12.2017
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 3 · Status: In force
09.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
09.12.2017
Amending entry
M 50002867 / 2 · Status: In force
17.02.2015
First entry
Entry no. 1
17.02.2015
First entry
M 50002867 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.